|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
201 | 31 WNW |
East Claydon, Buckinghamshire, S Mary (GF). 6, 7–0–15 (362 kg) in A. |
SP739255 |
Map |
|
202 | 31 SE |
Farningham, Kent, S Peter & S Paul. 6, 9–2–23 (493 kg) in A♭. Wed (with exceptions) 20:00. |
TQ547669 |
Map |
|
203 | 31.1 NW |
Whaddon, Buckinghamshire, S Mary. 6, 14–2–21 (746 kg) in G. Thu. |
SP805340 |
Map |
|
204 | 31.1 NW |
Shenley, Buckinghamshire, S Mary (T). 6, 17–1–11 (881 kg) in E♭. Mon PN shared: Loughton:1st,3rd,5th; Shenley: 2nd,4th. Mon (2nd, 4th). |
SP831367 |
Map |
|
205 | 31.1 NE |
Elmdon, Essex, S Nicholas. 6, 10–2–26 (545 kg) in G. |
TL461396 |
Map |
|
206 | 31.2 W |
Shabbington, Buckinghamshire, S Mary Magd (T). 6, 5–3–22 (302 kg) in B. Anticlockwise. Thu (1st, 3rd). |
SP666067 |
Map |
|
207 | 31.3 SSW |
Merrow, Surrey, S John Ev. 6, 13–1–23 (684 kg) in F. Tue. |
TQ028506 |
Map |
|
208 | 31.3 SW |
Sandhurst, Berkshire, S Michael & All Angels (GF). 6, 7–2–20 (390 kg) in A. Mon. |
SU825618 |
Map |
|
209 | 31.3 WNW |
Wotton Underwood, Buckinghamshire, All Saints (GF). 6, 10 cwt (~510 kg) in A. |
SP688159 |
Map |
|
210 | 31.3 SSE |
Nutfield, Surrey, S Peter & S Paul (T). 6, 11–2–2 (585 kg) in G. ART Teaching Centre: Collaborative Bell Skills, East Surrey. Tue 20:00. |
TQ309508 |
Map |
|
211 | 31.4 N |
Potton, Bedfordshire, S Mary V. 6, 7–0–0 (356 kg) in A. |
TL228494 |
Map |
|
212 | 31.5 NW |
Loughton, Buckinghamshire, All Saints (GF, S, T). 6, 11–2–14 (591 kg) in G. Mon PN shared: Loughton:1st,3rd,5th; Shenley: 2nd,4th. Mon (1st, 3rd, 5th). |
SP837378 |
Map |
|
213 | 31.5 NW |
Great Horwood, Buckinghamshire, S James (T). 6, 16–0–10 (817 kg) in F. Mon. |
SP770312 |
Map |
|
214 | 31.6 ESE |
Orsett, Essex, S Giles & All Saints (T). 6, 10–2–12 (539 kg) in A♭. Thu 20:00. |
TQ644819 |
Map |
|
215 | 31.6 NE |
Wendens Ambo, Essex, S Mary V (GF). 6, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in G♯. |
TL512363 |
Map |
|
216 | 31.7 N |
Willington, Bedfordshire, S Lawrence. 6, 9–0–0 (457 kg) in A♭. |
TL106498 |
Map |
|
217 | 31.8 W |
Brightwell Baldwin, Oxfordshire, S Bartholomew (GF). 6, 8–2–18 (440 kg) in A. |
SU653949 |
Map |
|
218 | 31.8 SSW |
Stoke next Guildford, Surrey, S John Ev. 6, 7–0–14 (362 kg) in B♭. Mon. |
SU998507 |
Map |
|
219 | 31.9 NNW |
North Crawley, Buckinghamshire, S Firmin (GF). 6, 12–1–5 (625 kg) in F. |
SP926446 |
Map |
|
220 | 31.9 SW |
Finchampstead, Berkshire, S James. 6, 7–1–7 (371 kg) in A. Wed. |
SU792638 |
Map |
|
221 | 31.9 SW |
Arborfield, Berkshire, S Bartholomew (T). 6, 11–2–24 (595 kg) in G. Fri. |
SU757678 |
Map |
|
222 | 31.9 ENE |
Great Easton, Essex, S John & S Giles (GF, T). 6, 11–2–10 (589 kg) in G. |
TL607254 |
Map |
|
223 | 31.9 SSE |
Oxted, Surrey, S Mary (S, T). 6, 12–0–2 (611 kg) in F♯. Mon (exc Aug) 20:00. |
TQ390529 |
Map |
|
224 | 32.2 SSE |
Limpsfield, Surrey, S Peter (T). 6, 14–3–16 (757 kg) in F♯. Wed 20:15. |
TQ405532 |
Map |
|
225 | 32.2 N |
Blunham, Bedfordshire, S Edmund K&M & S James. 6, 18½ cwt (~940 kg) in E♭. Wed. |
TL152511 |
Map |
|
226 | 32.3 W |
Great Haseley, Oxfordshire, S Peter. 6, 11–1–3 (573 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SP644016 |
Map |
|
227 | 32.5 NW |
Bradwell, Buckinghamshire, S Lawrence (T). 6, 7–2–15 (388 kg) in A. Wed. |
SP831394 |
Map |
|
228 | 32.5 W |
Ewelme, Oxfordshire, S Mary V (GF). 6, 18–1–15 (934 kg) in E♭. |
SU646914 |
Map |
|
229 | 32.6 N |
Goldington, Bedfordshire, S Mary V. 6, 10–2–7 (537 kg) in F♯. Wed. |
TL076510 |
Map |
|
230 | 32.7 S |
Leigh, Surrey, S Bartholomew. 6, 7–2–20 (390 kg) in A. Thu. |
TQ224469 |
Map |
|
231 | 32.7 SSW |
Guildford, Surrey, S Mary. 6, 15–0–21 (772 kg) in F. Anticlockwise. |
SU996493 |
Map |
|
232 | 32.8 W |
Chalgrove, Oxfordshire, S Mary (T). 6, 16–0–14 (819 kg) in F. Wed. |
SU637965 |
Map |
|
233 | 32.8 ESE |
Langdon Hills, Essex, S Mary V & All Saints (T). 6, 10–3–7 (549 kg) in F. Ringing temporarily suspended: staircase access unsafe. |
TQ678864 |
Map |
|
234 | 32.8 ESE |
Southfleet, Kent, S Nicholas (T). 6 U/R, 12 cwt (~610 kg) in G. Unringable; anticlockwise; Ellacombe apparatus; tuning: (approx) 1♭,2-6 of 6. |
TQ613711 |
Map |
|
235 | 32.8 WNW |
Brill, Buckinghamshire, All Saints (GF, T). 6, 11¼ cwt (~580 kg) in G♯. Mon. |
SP656138 |
Map |
|
236 | 32.8 SSW |
Albury, Surrey, S Peter & S Paul. 6, 15–2–10 (792 kg) in F. Mon. |
TQ050476 |
Map |
|
237 | 33 NNW |
Stagsden, Bedfordshire, S Leonard (GF). 6, 10–2–18 (542 kg) in G. Tue. |
SP982490 |
Map |
|
238 | 33.1 NW |
Great Linford, Buckinghamshire, S Andrew (GF, T). 6, 16–1–22 (836 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SP850423 |
Map |
|
239 | 33.1 SW |
Shinfield, Berkshire, S Mary (GF). 6, 11–3–13 (603 kg) in F♯. Ringing Centre. Tue (following 1st and 3rd Sunday). |
SU729681 |
Map |
|
240 | 33.2 NNW |
Chicheley, Buckinghamshire, S Laurence. 6, 16½ cwt (~840 kg) in F♯. Rung from rood loft. |
SP904458 |
Map |
|
241 | 33.2 NE |
Littlebury, Essex, Holy Trinity. 6, 8–1–12 (425 kg) in F♯. 5th (9-0-4) is heavier than tenor. |
TL516394 |
Map |
|
242 | 33.2 WNW |
Steeple Claydon, Buckinghamshire, S Michael & All Angels (GF, T). 6, 11–1–27 (584 kg) in F♯. |
SP705267 |
Map |
|
243 | 33.4 N |
Tempsford, Bedfordshire, S Peter (GF). 6, 9–1–0 (470 kg) in A♭. |
TL161530 |
Map |
|
244 | 33.5 SE |
Otford, Kent, S Bartholomew (GF, T). 6, 10–1–7 (524 kg) in A♭. Thu. |
TQ528593 |
Map |
|
245 | 33.6 ENE |
Ford End, Essex, S John Ev. 6, 4–2–16 (236 kg) in C. |
TL677168 |
Map |
|
246 | 33.6 SSE |
Limpsfield Chart, Surrey, S Andrew. 6, 10–1–21 (530 kg) in G. Fri 20:00. |
TQ426518 |
Map |
|
247 | 33.7 N |
Renhold, Bedfordshire, All Saints. 6, 13–0–0 (660 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
TL088528 |
Map |
|
248 | 33.7 W |
Berrick Salome, Oxfordshire, S Helen (GF). 6, 7–1–13 (374 kg) in B♭. |
SU623942 |
Map |
|
249 | 33.7 WSW |
Mapledurham, Oxfordshire, S Margaret (GF). 6, 7–3–3 (395 kg) in A♭. Thu. |
SU669766 |
Map |
|
250 | 33.7 SW |
Eversley, Hampshire, S Mary (GF, T). 6, 5–0–12 (259 kg) in C♯. Wed 20:00. |
SU778609 |
Map |