|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
2051 | 66.2 NNW |
Geddington, Northamptonshire, S Mary Magd (T). 6, 11–3–17 (605 kg) in F♯. |
SP895830 |
Map |
|
2052 | 66.3 W |
Bishopstone, Wiltshire, S Mary V. 8, 19–2–19 (999 kg) in E. |
SU243837 |
Map |
|
2053 | 66.3 NNW |
Brigstock, Northamptonshire, S Andrew (GF). 8, 13–3–4 (700 kg) in E. |
SP946852 |
Map |
|
2054 | 66.3 NNW |
Oundle, Northamptonshire, S Peter (T). 8, 25–1–11 (1288 kg) in D♭. |
TL041882 |
Map |
|
2055 | 66.4 NW |
Ravensthorpe, Northamptonshire, S Denys (GF, T). 5, 7–2–0 (381 kg) in A. |
SP669703 |
Map |
|
2056 | 66.4 SW |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, S Mary, Portsea. 8, 17–0–7 (867 kg) in F. Tue. |
SU651008 |
Map |
|
2057 | 66.4 ESE |
Northbourne, Kent, S Augustine. 6, 8–2–15 (439 kg) in B. Fri 20:00. |
TR333522 |
Map |
|
2058 | 66.4 WNW |
Shilton, Oxfordshire, Holy Rood (GF). 3 U/R, 5 cwt (~250 kg) in C♯. Unringable; anticlockwise. |
SP267082 |
Map |
|
2059 | 66.5 NW |
Daventry, Northamptonshire, Holy Cross (T). 10, 18–3–11 (958 kg) in E♭. Tue. |
SP574625 |
Map |
|
2060 | 66.5 W |
Shrivenham, Oxfordshire, S Andrew (T). 10, 13–0–2 (661 kg) in F. Mon. |
SU240890 |
Map |
|
2061 | 66.5 WNW |
Hook Norton, Oxfordshire, S Peter (T). 8, 20–2–13 (1047 kg) in E. Thu. |
SP354331 |
Map |
|
2062 | 66.5 NW |
Mollington, Oxfordshire, All Saints (GF). 6, 4–2–6 (231 kg) in C. Fri (not always: check). |
SP442474 |
Map |
|
2063 | 66.5 SW |
Fareham, Hampshire, S Peter & S Paul (GF). 10, 11–2–27 (596 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SU581065 |
Map |
|
2064 | 66.5 NNW |
Draughton, Northamptonshire, S Catherine (GF). 4, 6 cwt (~300 kg) in B. |
SP761768 |
Map |
|
2065 | 66.5 NE |
Coddenham, Suffolk, S Mary (T). 8, 14–0–12 (717 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
TM132541 |
Map |
|
2066 | 66.5 NNW |
Cottesbrooke, Northamptonshire, All Saints (GF). 8, 14–0–21 (721 kg) in F. |
SP709735 |
Map |
|
2067 | 66.6 NW |
Horley, Oxfordshire, S Etheldreda (GF). 6, 6–3–17 (351 kg) in A♭. Rung from chancel. |
SP416439 |
Map |
|
2068 | 66.6 NE |
Rushmere St Andrew, Suffolk, S Andrew. 6, 9–2–0 (483 kg) in A. Ellacombe apparatus. Fri. |
TM196460 |
Map |
|
2069 | 66.6 NE |
Great Ashfield, Suffolk, All Saints (T). 5, 11 cwt (~560 kg) in G. |
TL995677 |
Map |
|
2070 | 66.6 NW |
Shotteswell, Warwickshire, S Lawrence (GF). 6, 9–1–0 (470 kg) in G. Tue (not always: check). |
SP426455 |
Map |
|
2071 | 66.6 WNW |
Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, S Peter & S Paul. 6, 13–2–0 (686 kg) in F. County books / DBR info discrepant. |
SP378378 |
Map |
|
2072 | 66.6 ESE |
St Laurence in Thanet, Kent, S Laurence (T). 10, 14–1–19 (733 kg) in E. Tue. |
TR370653 |
Map |
|
2073 | 66.7 NE |
Henley, Suffolk, S Peter (T). 8, 8–0–3 (408 kg) in A♭. Thu. |
TM158513 |
Map |
|
2074 | 66.7 NW |
Upper Boddington, Northamptonshire, S John Bapt (GF). 6, 11–0–19 (567 kg) in G. |
SP482531 |
Map |
|
2075 | 66.7 NW |
Claydon, Oxfordshire, S James Gt (GF). 3 U/R, 6–0–3 (306 kg) in B♭. Unringable; tuning: 1-3 of 4. |
SP456500 |
Map |
|
2076 | 66.7 NW |
Long Buckby, Northamptonshire, S Lawrence. 8, 15–1–27 (787 kg) in E. Mon. |
SP627677 |
Map |
|
2077 | 66.8 NE |
Old Newton, Suffolk, S Mary (T). 5, 10 cwt (~510 kg) in A♭. Tue (2nd, 4th). |
TM059624 |
Map |
|
2078 | 66.8 SW |
Botley, Hampshire, All Saints (T). 6, 6–3–24 (354 kg) in B. Thu 20:00. |
SU511130 |
Map |
|
2079 | 66.8 W |
Broadwell, Oxfordshire, S Peter & S Paul (GF, T). 8, 15–2–12 (793 kg) in F. |
SP252041 |
Map |
|
2080 | 66.8 W |
Langford, Oxfordshire, S Matthew. 6, 8–2–25 (443 kg) in A. Tue. |
SP249025 |
Map |
|
2081 | 66.9 SW |
Portsmouth, Hampshire, S Agatha (RC) (T). 8, 3–0–1 (153 kg) in F. |
SU640006 |
Map |
|
2082 | 66.9 WSW |
Stockbridge, Hampshire, S Peter. 6, 7–0–20 (365 kg) in B♭. |
SU355351 |
Map |
|
2083 | 66.9 W |
Savernake Forest, Wiltshire, S Katharine V&M. 5, 10–1–6 (523 kg) in G. |
SU251649 |
Map |
|
2084 | 66.9 E |
St Peter in Thanet, Kent, S Peter Ap (GF). 8, 13–2–22 (696 kg) in F. Mon 19:00. |
TR380684 |
Map |
|
2085 | 66.9 NNE |
Elveden, Suffolk, S Patrick & S Andrew. 8, 17–2–20 (898 kg) in E. Memorial Tower connected to original S Patrick's church. Detached tower. |
TL822798 |
Map |
|
2086 | 66.9 NE |
Badwell Ash, Suffolk, S Mary (GF). 5, 12–1–14 (629 kg) in F♯. |
TL989689 |
Map |
|
2087 | 66.9 N |
Yaxley, Cambridgeshire, S Peter (T). 6, 13–3–24 (709 kg) in F. Fri. |
TL176918 |
Map |
|
2088 | 67 W |
Coleshill, Oxfordshire, All Saints. 6, 7 cwt (~360 kg) in B♭. PN shared with Shellingford. Thu (2nd). |
SU235937 |
Map |
|
2089 | 67 NNW |
Maidwell, Northamptonshire, S Mary (GF, T). 6, 8–1–0 (419 kg) in G. Fri PN shared: Maidwell; Haselbech. Fri (exc 1st). |
SP749769 |
Map |
|
2090 | 67 WSW |
Farley Chamberlayne, Hampshire, S John (GF). 3, 6 cwt (~300 kg) in A. Ropes fall in a straight line; tuning: 1-3 of 4. |
SU397274 |
Map |
|
2091 | 67.2 NW |
Hellidon, Northamptonshire, S John Bapt (GF). 5, 8–0–24 (417 kg) in A♭. Tue 10:00. |
SP515581 |
Map |
|
2092 | 67.2 NE |
Tuddenham St Martin, Suffolk, S Martin (T). 6, 7 cwt (~360 kg) in B♭. |
TM191484 |
Map |
|
2093 | 67.2 NNW |
Rothwell, Northamptonshire, Holy Trinity (T). 10 plus an extra treble and 4♭, 21–0–3 (1068 kg) in E♭. Ringing Centre. Wed 19:00. |
SP816811 |
Map |
|
2094 | 67.2 WNW |
Shipton under Wychwood, Oxfordshire, S Mary V (T). 8, 14–0–8 (715 kg) in F. Wed. |
SP279179 |
Map |
|
2095 | 67.3 ESE |
Great Mongeham, Kent, S Martin (GF). 6, 7–2–10 (386 kg) in A♭. Tue. |
TR346515 |
Map |
|
2096 | 67.3 NE |
Earl Stonham, Suffolk, S Mary (T). 6, 9–2–2 (484 kg) in G♯. |
TM107588 |
Map |
|
2097 | 67.3 NW |
Staverton, Northamptonshire, S Mary V. 6, 10–3–26 (558 kg) in G. Thu. |
SP540611 |
Map |
|
2098 | 67.3 NW |
Guilsborough, Northamptonshire, S Etheldreda (GF, T). 6, 8–1–24 (430 kg) in A♭. Mon (not always: check). |
SP675726 |
Map |
|
2099 | 67.4 NNW |
Benefield, Northamptonshire, S Mary V (T). 6, 7–3–6 (396 kg) in G. |
SP987884 |
Map |
|
2100 | 67.4 WNW |
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, S Mary V (T). 8, 14–1–4 (726 kg) in F♯. |
SP311273 |
Map |