|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
3201 | 107.8 W |
Shenstone, Staffordshire, S John Bapt. 8, 8–2–22 (442 kg) in A. Thu. |
SK109043 |
Map |
|
3202 | 107.8 WNW |
Tankersley, South Yorkshire, S Peter (T). 3, 7 cwt (~400 kg) in B. |
SK349995 |
Map |
|
3203 | 107.9 WSW |
Shipston on Stour, Warwickshire, S Edmund (T). 6, 9–2–1 (483 kg) in G. Sat (alternates with Honington) 10:00. |
SP259406 |
Map |
|
3204 | 107.9 SSW |
Betchworth, Surrey, S Michael & All Angels (T). 8, 11–0–10 (563 kg) in A♭. Tue 20:00. |
TQ210496 |
Map |
|
3205 | 107.9 SSW |
Lingfield, Surrey, S Peter & S Paul (GF, T). 8, 16–2–0 (838 kg) in F♯. Thu 20:00. |
TQ388437 |
Map |
|
3206 | 107.9 SSE |
Alkham, Kent, S Anthony (GF). 4, 7 cwt (~360 kg) in B♭. |
TR255423 |
Map |
|
3207 | 108 SW |
Hurst, Berkshire, S Nicholas (GF). 8, 14–1–16 (731 kg) in F. ART Teaching Centre: Loddon. Mon. |
SU794729 |
Map |
|
3208 | 108 WSW |
Freeland, Oxfordshire, S Mary V. 6, 3–3–3 (192 kg) in D. |
SP413127 |
Map |
|
3209 | 108 S |
Horsmonden, Kent, S Margaret (T). 8, 17–2–10 (894 kg) in E♭. Fri. |
TQ703381 |
Map |
|
3210 | 108 SW |
Wallingford, Oxfordshire, S Mary le More. 10, 18–3–26 (964 kg) in E♭. Thu. |
SU606893 |
Map |
|
3211 | 108.1 S |
Royal Tunbridge Wells, Kent, S Peter (T). 8, 14–0–3 (713 kg) in F♯. Thu. |
TQ593392 |
Map |
|
3212 | 108.1 WSW |
Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire, Holy Trinity. 10, 19–0–2 (966 kg) in E. Ellacombe apparatus. Tue. |
SP201543 |
Map |
|
3213 | 108.1 S |
Goudhurst, Kent, S Mary V (T). 8, 23½ cwt (~1190 kg) in D. |
TQ723378 |
Map |
|
3214 | 108.1 SW |
Little Wittenham, Oxfordshire, S Peter. 5, 5 cwt (~250 kg) in B. |
SU566934 |
Map |
|
3215 | 108.2 SW |
Easthampstead, Berkshire, S Michael & S Mary Magd (T). 8, 6–0–12 (310 kg) in C. Thu. |
SU863676 |
Map |
|
3216 | 108.2 NW |
Thorganby, North Yorkshire, S Helen (GF). 3 U/R, 6 cwt (~300 kg) in B. Unringable; anticlockwise; tuning: 2,2♭,3 of 3. |
SE689416 |
Map |
|
3217 | 108.2 SW |
Sonning, Berkshire, S Andrew (T). 8, 20–1–4 (1031 kg) in D. ART Teaching Centre: Loddon. Thu. |
SU755755 |
Map |
|
3218 | 108.2 NW |
Darrington, West Yorkshire, S Luke & All Saints. 6, 12–2–15 (642 kg) in G. |
SE485201 |
Map |
|
3219 | 108.2 S |
High Halden, Kent, S Mary V (GF). 6, 13–1–0 (673 kg) in F♯. |
TQ901372 |
Map |
|
3220 | 108.2 NW |
Barmby Moor, East Riding of Yorkshire, S Catherine (T). 6, 7–2–3 (382 kg) in A. |
SE776489 |
Map |
|
3221 | 108.3 W |
Erdington, West Midlands, Abbey Ch of S Thomas & S Edmund of Canterbury (RC). 8, 15–3–16 (807 kg) in F. Fri. |
SP112923 |
Map |
|
3222 | 108.3 WSW |
Tidmington, Warwickshire, dedication unknown (GF). 3, 6–0–22 (315 kg) in C. |
SP261385 |
Map |
|
3223 | 108.3 SW |
Eynsham, Oxfordshire, S Leonard. 6, 9–1–24 (481 kg) in G. Mon. |
SP432092 |
Map |
|
3224 | 108.3 SSW |
Horsell, Surrey, S Mary V. 6, 11–0–5 (561 kg) in G. Tue. |
SU996591 |
Map |
|
3225 | 108.3 W |
Boldmere, West Midlands, S Michael. 8, 13–3–14 (705 kg) in F. Wed. |
SP109938 |
Map |
|
3226 | 108.3 WSW |
Long Compton, Warwickshire, S Peter & S Paul (T). 6, 12–0–22 (620 kg) in F. Tue. |
SP287330 |
Map |
|
3227 | 108.4 NW |
Hemsworth, West Yorkshire, S Helen. 8, 7–0–6 (358 kg) in A. Mon. |
SE428132 |
Map |
|
3228 | 108.4 WSW |
Spelsbury, Oxfordshire, All Saints. 6, 10–3–16 (553 kg) in G. |
SP349215 |
Map |
|
3229 | 108.4 SW |
Checkendon, Oxfordshire, S Peter & S Paul. 8, 10–1–21 (530 kg) in G. Wed. |
SU663830 |
Map |
|
3230 | 108.4 W |
Doveridge, Derbyshire, S Cuthbert (GF, T). 5, 9–2–15 (489 kg) in G. |
SK113341 |
Map |
|
3231 | 108.4 W |
Erdington, West Midlands, S Barnabas (T). 8, 15–1–15 (782 kg) in F. Tue 20:00. |
SP109916 |
Map |
|
3232 | 108.5 S |
Sellindge, Kent, S Mary (GF). 6, 8–2–19 (440 kg) in A♭. |
TR093384 |
Map |
|
3233 | 108.5 SW |
Sunningwell, Oxfordshire, S Leonard. 6, 8½ cwt (~430 kg) in B♭. County books / DBR info discrepant. Tue. |
SP495005 |
Map |
|
3234 | 108.5 WNW |
Norbury, Derbyshire, S Mary & S Barlok (GF). 3, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A♯. Ropes fall in a straight line; rung from porch; tuning: 1-3 of 5. Wed. |
SK125423 |
Map |
|
3235 | 108.6 NW |
Birkin, North Yorkshire, S Mary (T). 3 U/R, 7 cwt (~360 kg) in A. Unringable; tuning: (approx) 1,3,4 of 4. |
SE530265 |
Map |
|
3236 | 108.6 WSW |
Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, S Mary V (T). 8, 14–1–4 (726 kg) in F♯. |
SP311273 |
Map |
|
3237 | 108.6 WNW |
Blore, Staffordshire, S Bartholomew (GF). 3 U/R, 8–0–18 (415 kg) in A. Unringable; anticlockwise. |
SK137493 |
Map |
|
3238 | 108.6 NW |
East Hardwick, West Yorkshire, S Stephen (GF, T). 3, 2–3–0 (140 kg) in E. Steel bells; ropes fall in a straight line; tuning: 1-3 of 4. |
SE463185 |
Map |
|
3239 | 108.6 SW |
Long Wittenham, Oxfordshire, S Mary V (GF, T). 6, 8–0–21 (416 kg) in A. Mon. |
SU548940 |
Map |
|
3240 | 108.7 SW |
Brightwell, Oxfordshire, S Agatha (GF, T). 8, 9–3–3 (497 kg) in G♯. Tue. |
SU577908 |
Map |
|
3241 | 108.7 WNW |
Ashford in the Water, Derbyshire, Holy Trinity (GF). 6, 6–0–6 (308 kg) in B. Tue. |
SK194697 |
Map |
|
3242 | 108.7 WSW |
Clifford Chambers, Warwickshire, S Helen (GF). 6, 7–3–2 (395 kg) in A. |
SP198521 |
Map |
|
3243 | 108.7 WSW |
Charlbury, Oxfordshire, S Mary V. 6, 14 cwt (~710 kg) in F. Wed. |
SP355194 |
Map |
|
3244 | 108.8 SW |
Cumnor, Oxfordshire, S Michael (GF, T). 8, 13–1–4 (675 kg) in F. Wed. |
SP461041 |
Map |
|
3245 | 108.8 SSW |
Cowden, Kent, S Mary Magd (GF). 6, 7–2–15 (388 kg) in A. Ellacombe apparatus. Mon 20:00. |
TQ466404 |
Map |
|
3246 | 108.8 WSW |
Beaudesert, Warwickshire, S Nicholas (GF). 6, 6–2–12 (336 kg) in B. |
SP152660 |
Map |
|
3247 | 108.8 WNW |
Worsbrough, South Yorkshire, S Mary. 3 U/R, 5 cwt (~250 kg). Unringable. |
SE349026 |
Map |
|
3248 | 108.8 WNW |
Eyam, Derbyshire, S Lawrence (GF, T). 6, 6–3–0 (343 kg) in A. |
SK217764 |
Map |
|
3249 | 108.8 SSW |
Old Woking, Surrey, S Peter (T). 8, 17–0–18 (872 kg) in E. Wed. |
TQ020568 |
Map |
|
3250 | 108.8 WNW |
Great Longstone, Derbyshire, S Giles (GF, T). 6, 9–3–19 (504 kg) in A. |
SK200719 |
Map |