|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
2301 | 71 WSW |
Lapworth, Warwickshire, S Mary V (T). 6, 10–1–2 (522 kg) in G. Thu 20:00. |
SP162710 |
Map |
|
2302 | 71 SSE |
North Weald, Essex, S Andrew. 6, 10–1–4 (523 kg) in F♯. Ellacombe apparatus. |
TL495051 |
Map |
|
2303 | 71.1 NW |
Adwick le Street, South Yorkshire, S Laurence (T). 6, 10–0–24 (519 kg) in G♯. Tue (by arrangement) 18:30. |
SE540085 |
Map |
|
2304 | 71.1 SSW |
Ambrosden, Oxfordshire, S Mary V (GF, T). 8, 20–1–6 (1031 kg) in E. Ellacombe apparatus. |
SP602194 |
Map |
|
2305 | 71.1 SW |
Swalcliffe, Oxfordshire, S Peter & S Paul. 6, 13–2–0 (686 kg) in F. County books / DBR info discrepant. |
SP378378 |
Map |
|
2306 | 71.1 S |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire, S Mary V. 8, 15–3–23 (811 kg) in E. Wed. |
TL348024 |
Map |
|
2307 | 71.1 SSW |
Nether Winchendon, Buckinghamshire, S Nicholas (GF). 5, 12–1–8 (626 kg) in G. |
SP732122 |
Map |
|
2308 | 71.1 S |
Kings Langley, Hertfordshire, All Saints. 8, 11–2–8 (588 kg) in G. Wed. |
TL073024 |
Map |
|
2309 | 71.1 S |
Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire, S Lawrence (T). 6, 9–2–25 (494 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
TL094021 |
Map |
|
2310 | 71.2 SSW |
Piddington, Oxfordshire, S Nicholas (GF). 5, 7½ cwt (~380 kg) in A. |
SP639169 |
Map |
|
2311 | 71.2 E |
Langley, Norfolk, S Michael. 5 U/R, 8½ cwt (~430 kg) in A. Unringable. |
TG354009 |
Map |
|
2312 | 71.2 SE |
Bramford, Suffolk, S Mary V. 6, 10–3–6 (549 kg) in G. |
TM127462 |
Map |
|
2313 | 71.2 SSE |
Little Waltham, Essex, S Martin (T). 6, 10–2–14 (540 kg) in G. |
TL712126 |
Map |
|
2314 | 71.2 E |
South Walsham, Norfolk, S Mary (GF). 6, 7–3–4 (396 kg) in A. ART Teaching Centre: Broadland Bellringing Centre. Tue. |
TG365132 |
Map |
|
2315 | 71.2 ESE |
Earl Soham, Suffolk, S Mary. 6, 10–1–24 (532 kg) in F♯. |
TM236632 |
Map |
|
2316 | 71.3 WNW |
Stoney Middleton, Derbyshire, S Martin (GF). 3 U/R, 5 cwt (~300 kg) in D♯. Unringable; ropes fall in a straight line; tuning: 1-3 of 5. |
SK231754 |
Map |
|
2317 | 71.3 E |
North Burlingham, Norfolk, S Andrew (GF). 3 U/R, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A. Unringable; anticlockwise; no slider(s); tuning: (approx) 1-3 of 5; maiden bells. |
TG365101 |
Map |
|
2318 | 71.3 ESE |
Bungay, Suffolk, S Mary (T). 8, 15–2–22 (797 kg) in F. Ellacombe apparatus. Mon (2nd). |
TM336897 |
Map |
|
2319 | 71.4 S |
South Mimms, Hertfordshire, S Giles (T). 6, 11–0–12 (564 kg) in G. Tower notice(s) / DBR info discrepant. Thu 19:00. |
TL222011 |
Map |
|
2320 | 71.4 WSW |
Alveston, Warwickshire, S James (T). 6, 7½ cwt (~380 kg) in A. Wed. |
SP231563 |
Map |
|
2321 | 71.4 SSE |
Bobbingworth, Essex, S Germain (GF, T). 6, 13–0–3 (662 kg) in G. Rung from porch. |
TL533055 |
Map |
|
2322 | 71.4 WNW |
Alstonefield, Staffordshire, S Peter. 6, 10–3–10 (551 kg) in G. Wed. |
SK132553 |
Map |
|
2323 | 71.4 SE |
Higham, Suffolk, S Mary (T). 6, 9–0–6 (460 kg) in A♭. |
TM035352 |
Map |
|
2324 | 71.4 SSE |
Fyfield, Essex, S Nicholas (T). 6, 6–3–9 (347 kg) in B♭. |
TL572067 |
Map |
|
2325 | 71.4 NW |
Bolton upon Dearne, South Yorkshire, S Andrew Ap. 3 U/R, 12 cwt (~610 kg). Unringable. |
SE455025 |
Map |
|
2326 | 71.4 N |
Burton Pidsea, East Riding of Yorkshire, S Peter (GF, T). 3 U/R, 8–1–27 (431 kg) in E. Unringable; restoration work under way. |
TA251310 |
Map |
|
2327 | 71.5 SW |
Chesterton, Oxfordshire, S Mary. 3, 11½ cwt (~580 kg) in F♯. Anticlockwise. |
SP561213 |
Map |
|
2328 | 71.5 ESE |
Broome, Norfolk, S Michael (GF). 5 U/R, 9 cwt (~460 kg) in A. Unringable. |
TM346931 |
Map |
|
2329 | 71.5 WNW |
Ashford in the Water, Derbyshire, Holy Trinity (GF). 6, 6–0–6 (308 kg) in B. Tue. |
SK194697 |
Map |
|
2330 | 71.5 ESE |
Cretingham, Suffolk, S Peter (GF). 6, 7–2–23 (391 kg) in A. |
TM227605 |
Map |
|
2331 | 71.5 SSE |
Willingale, Essex, S Christopher (S, T). 6, 7–3–9 (398 kg) in A. ART Teaching Centre: Willingale Ringing Centre. Wed & Fri. |
TL596073 |
Map |
|
2332 | 71.5 E |
Walcott, Norfolk, All Saints (GF). 5 U/R, 12 cwt (~610 kg) in G. Unringable; tuning: 2-6 of 12. |
TG360317 |
Map |
|
2333 | 71.5 SE |
Sproughton, Suffolk, All Saints. 6, 8–2–25 (443 kg) in A♭. Wed. |
TM124450 |
Map |
|
2334 | 71.6 SSW |
Cuddington, Buckinghamshire, S Nicholas (T). 8, 9–2–3 (484 kg) in G. Fri. |
SP737112 |
Map |
|
2335 | 71.6 N |
Kirk Ella, East Riding of Yorkshire, S Andrew (GF, S, T). 8, 19–0–12 (971 kg) in E. Tue. |
TA020297 |
Map |
|
2336 | 71.6 SW |
Middleton Stoney, Oxfordshire, All Saints (GF). 6, 9–2–12 (488 kg) in G. Wed. |
SP530232 |
Map |
|
2337 | 71.6 NW |
Wath upon Dearne, South Yorkshire, All Saints. 8, 12–2–9 (639 kg) in F♯. |
SE432008 |
Map |
|
2338 | 71.6 NW |
Hickleton, South Yorkshire, S Wilfrid (GF). 3, 6–2–24 (341 kg) in A♭. |
SE482053 |
Map |
|
2339 | 71.6 NNW |
Elloughton, East Riding of Yorkshire, S Mary. 6, 6–1–5 (320 kg) in B. Thu 19:00. |
SE944282 |
Map |
|
2340 | 71.6 SSW |
Dorton, Buckinghamshire, S John Bapt (GF). 3, 7 cwt (~360 kg) in B. Anticlockwise. |
SP678139 |
Map |
|
2341 | 71.7 NW |
Brodsworth, South Yorkshire, S Michael & All Angels. 3 U/R, 4–1–0 (216 kg) in C. Unringable. |
SE506072 |
Map |
|
2342 | 71.7 SW |
Upper Heyford, Oxfordshire, S Mary (GF). 3 U/R, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A. Unringable. |
SP494258 |
Map |
|
2343 | 71.7 SSE |
Terling, Essex, All Saints (T). 8, 11–1–13 (577 kg) in F♯. Thu. |
TL773148 |
Map |
|
2344 | 71.8 WSW |
Shirley, West Midlands, S James Gt. 8, 6–1–1 (318 kg) in B♭. Thu. |
SP119788 |
Map |
|
2345 | 71.8 SW |
South Newington, Oxfordshire, S Peter ad Vincula. 5, 8–0–7 (410 kg) in F♯. |
SP407333 |
Map |
|
2346 | 71.8 S |
Ridge, Hertfordshire, S Margaret. 6, 11–0–24 (570 kg) in G. Fri 17:45. |
TL213004 |
Map |
|
2347 | 71.9 WNW |
Great Longstone, Derbyshire, S Giles (GF, T). 6, 9–3–19 (504 kg) in A. |
SK200719 |
Map |
|
2348 | 71.9 E |
Loddon, Norfolk, Holy Trinity (GF, S). 8, 10–1–23 (531 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
TM363987 |
Map |
|
2349 | 71.9 ESE |
St James South Elmham, Suffolk, S James. 4 U/R, 6 cwt (~300 kg) in C. Unringable. |
TM322812 |
Map |
|
2350 | 71.9 SSW |
Ellesborough, Buckinghamshire, S Peter & S Paul. 6, 8–0–22 (416 kg) in A. Wed. |
SP836067 |
Map |