|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
601 | 34.7 SW |
Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire, S Wilfrid (T). 8, 10–3–3 (547 kg) in F. Wed (exc 3rd). |
SP684941 |
Map |
|
602 | 34.7 N |
Claxby, Lincolnshire, S Mary. 5, 7 cwt (~360 kg) in A. |
TF111945 |
Map |
|
603 | 34.8 NW |
Sutton cum Lound, Nottinghamshire, S Bartholomew (GF). 8, 9–2–14 (489 kg) in G. Wed. |
SK680849 |
Map |
|
604 | 34.8 SW |
Knighton, Leicestershire, S Mary Magd (T). 8, 10–2–8 (537 kg) in G. Mon. |
SK599012 |
Map |
|
605 | 34.9 WNW |
Pleasley, Derbyshire, S Michael (T). 5, 15–2–7 (791 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SK504645 |
Map |
|
606 | 35 WSW |
Shepshed, Leicestershire, S Botolph. 8, 15–0–0 (762 kg) in F. Fri. |
SK480196 |
Map |
|
607 | 35 S |
Wadenhoe, Northamptonshire, S Michael & All Angels (GF). 6, 7–1–6 (371 kg) in G. Wed. |
TL008832 |
Map |
|
608 | 35 SSE |
Conington, Cambridgeshire, All Saints. 6, 13 cwt (~660 kg) in G. Anticlockwise. |
TL180858 |
Map |
|
609 | 35 NNW |
Clayworth, Nottinghamshire, S Peter. 8, 8–1–15 (426 kg) in G. Tue. |
SK726884 |
Map |
|
610 | 35 SE |
Elm, Cambridgeshire, All Saints (T). 6, 10–2–19 (542 kg) in F♯. |
TF469068 |
Map |
|
611 | 35.1 S |
Achurch, Northamptonshire, S John Bapt. 4, 5–0–5 (256 kg) in C. 3rd (5-1-6) is heavier than tenor. |
TL021831 |
Map |
|
612 | 35.1 NE |
Willoughby, Lincolnshire, S Helen (GF). 6, 8–1–2 (420 kg) in A. Wed (1st). |
TF473719 |
Map |
|
613 | 35.1 SSW |
Brampton Ash, Northamptonshire, S Mary (T). 6, 11–1–2 (572 kg) in G. Tue. |
SP788874 |
Map |
|
614 | 35.2 WNW |
Selston, Nottinghamshire, S Helen (T). 8, 12–2–0 (635 kg) in F. Tue. |
SK458533 |
Map |
|
615 | 35.3 N |
Waddingham, Lincolnshire, S Mary & S Peter (GF). 3 U/R, 9 cwt (~460 kg). Unringable; ropes fall in a straight line. |
SK987963 |
Map |
|
616 | 35.3 SW |
Wistow, Leicestershire, S Wistan (GF). 6, 6–0–18 (313 kg) in C. |
SP643959 |
Map |
|
617 | 35.4 WNW |
Teversal, Nottinghamshire, S Katherine (GF, T). 5, 9 cwt (~460 kg) in A. Tuning: 2,3♭,4-6 of 8. Mon 18:30. |
SK483619 |
Map |
|
618 | 35.4 WSW |
Newtown Linford, Leicestershire, All Saints (GF, T). 6, 7–3–20 (403 kg) in A. Mon 20:00. |
SK521097 |
Map |
|
619 | 35.4 N |
Grayingham, Lincolnshire, S Radegunda (GF). 3 U/R, 8 cwt (~410 kg). Unringable; ropes fall in a straight line; ropes fall in sequence: 1,3,2. |
SK935961 |
Map |
|
620 | 35.5 SSW |
Great Bowden, Leicestershire, S Peter & S Paul. 6, 14–0–1 (712 kg) in F. Tue. |
SP746888 |
Map |
|
621 | 35.5 SSW |
Dingley, Northamptonshire, All Saints (GF). 5, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A♭. |
SP769876 |
Map |
|
622 | 35.6 NE |
Louth, Lincolnshire, S James. 8, 31–0–7 (1578 kg) in D. |
TF326873 |
Map |
|
623 | 35.6 NE |
Legbourne, Lincolnshire, All Saints (GF, T). 5, 8–0–0 (406 kg) in A♭. |
TF367844 |
Map |
|
624 | 35.6 NNW |
Blyton, Lincolnshire, S Martin. 5, 12 cwt (~610 kg) in G. Ringing prohibited. |
SK853947 |
Map |
|
625 | 35.6 NW |
Worksop, Nottinghamshire, Priory Ch of S Mary & S Cuthbert (T). 8, 12–2–15 (642 kg) in F♯. PN alternates with Worksop, S Anne. Tue (alt). |
SK589789 |
Map |
|
626 | 35.7 WSW |
Castle Donington, Leicestershire, S Edward K&M. 6, 16–2–15 (845 kg) in F. Fri 20:00. |
SK446273 |
Map |
|
627 | 35.7 WSW |
Diseworth, Leicestershire, S Michael & All Angels (GF, T). 6, 10–2–13 (539 kg) in G. Mon 20:00. |
SK453245 |
Map |
|
628 | 35.7 ESE |
Terrington St Clement, Norfolk, S Clement (T). 8, 11–3–4 (599 kg) in F. Detached tower. Mon (not always: check). |
TF551204 |
Map |
|
629 | 35.7 S |
Great Gidding, Cambridgeshire, S Michael. 5, 11 cwt (~560 kg) in G. |
TL116831 |
Map |
|
630 | 35.7 WNW |
Pinxton, Derbyshire, S Helen (T). 8, 5–2–8 (283 kg) in C. Sat 10:30. |
SK453550 |
Map |
|
631 | 35.7 SW |
Wigston Magna, Leicestershire, All Saints. 8, 16–0–11 (818 kg) in E. Fri (2nd, 4th). |
SP603986 |
Map |
|
632 | 35.7 NE |
Alford, Lincolnshire, S Wilfrid. 6, 12–1–24 (633 kg) in F♯. Thu 19:00. |
TF455760 |
Map |
|
633 | 35.8 W |
West Hallam, Derbyshire, S Wilfrid of York (T). 8, 9–1–6 (473 kg) in B♭. Tue. |
SK432411 |
Map |
|
634 | 35.8 W |
Heanor, Derbyshire, S Laurence (T). 8, 15–2–4 (789 kg) in E. Tue. |
SK435464 |
Map |
|
635 | 35.8 S |
Sudborough, Northamptonshire, All Saints (GF). 5, 7–1–4 (370 kg) in A. |
SP967821 |
Map |
|
636 | 35.8 SE |
Emneth, Norfolk, S Edmund (T). 6, 10–3–2 (547 kg) in G. Tue. |
TF488073 |
Map |
|
637 | 35.8 SSW |
Geddington, Northamptonshire, S Mary Magd (T). 6, 11–3–17 (605 kg) in F♯. |
SP895830 |
Map |
|
638 | 35.8 W |
Shardlow, Derbyshire, S James (T). 6, 12–1–24 (633 kg) in G. Tue. |
SK437303 |
Map |
|
639 | 35.9 S |
Aldwincle, Northamptonshire, S Peter (GF). 5, 12–2–15 (642 kg) in G. |
TL006818 |
Map |
|
640 | 35.9 NNW |
Walkeringham, Nottinghamshire, S Mary Magd (GF). 3, 12–2–2 (636 kg) in F. |
SK770922 |
Map |
|
641 | 35.9 NNW |
Gringley on the Hill, Nottinghamshire, S Peter & S Paul (T). 6, 14–3–20 (758 kg) in F♯. Wed. |
SK735906 |
Map |
|
642 | 36 NNE |
Binbrook, Lincolnshire, S Mary. 3, 8½ cwt (~430 kg) in F. Ringing temporarily suspended. |
TF211939 |
Map |
|
643 | 36 ESE |
Terrington St John, Norfolk, S John Bapt (T). 6, 10–3–2 (547 kg) in F♯. Tuned to Old Concert Pitch. Thu. |
TF539158 |
Map |
|
644 | 36.1 WSW |
Groby, Leicestershire, S Philip & S James (T). 6, 9–2–22 (493 kg) in A♭. Tue 20:00. |
SK523076 |
Map |
|
645 | 36.1 NW |
Worksop, Nottinghamshire, S Anne (T). 10, 15–1–8 (778 kg) in F♯. PN alternates with Worksop Priory. Tue (alt). |
SK578787 |
Map |
|
646 | 36.2 SW |
Aylestone, Leicestershire, S Andrew (T). 8, 15–3–21 (810 kg) in F. Wed. |
SK571010 |
Map |
|
647 | 36.2 SW |
Braunstone, Leicestershire, S Peter (T). 3, 2–3–9 (144 kg) in E. |
SK555028 |
Map |
|
648 | 36.2 WSW |
Oaks in Charnwood, Leicestershire, S James Greater (T). 8, 10–1–12 (526 kg) in A♭. Mon. |
SK473163 |
Map |
|
649 | 36.4 W |
Ockbrook, Derbyshire, All Saints. 6, 5–1–26 (279 kg) in A. County books / DBR info discrepant. Thu. |
SK423357 |
Map |
|
650 | 36.4 SSW |
Foxton, Leicestershire, S Andrew (GF). 6, 13–3–0 (699 kg) in F♯. Tower notice(s) / DBR info discrepant. |
SP698897 |
Map |