|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
4451 | 126.6 ENE |
Great Shelford, Cambridgeshire, S Mary (GF). 8, 8–2–19 (440 kg) in A♭. Anticlockwise. Mon. |
TL458518 |
Map |
|
4452 | 126.6 NE |
Castor, Cambridgeshire, S Kyneburgha (T). 8, 10–0–9 (512 kg) in G. Ringing Centre; ART Teaching Centre: Castor Ringing School. Mon. |
TL124985 |
Map |
|
4453 | 126.6 ENE |
Trumpington, Cambridgeshire, S Mary & S Michael. 8, 10–2–22 (543 kg) in G. Wed. |
TL442549 |
Map |
|
4454 | 126.8 NE |
Stonesby, Leicestershire, S Peter. 3 U/R, 10 cwt (~500 kg) in G♯. Unringable. |
SK822247 |
Map |
|
4455 | 126.8 NNE |
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, S Peter. 12 plus 2♯, 22–2–5 (1145 kg) in E♭. Thu (2nd, 4th). |
SK572397 |
Map |
|
4456 | 126.8 ENE |
Great Chesterford, Essex, All Saints. 6 U/R, 10–1–10 (525 kg) in G. Unringable. |
TL505427 |
Map |
|
4457 | 126.8 NNE |
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, S Mary V. 12, 35–2–23 (1814 kg) in C. Mon. |
SK576396 |
Map |
|
4458 | 126.8 NE |
Wistow, Cambridgeshire, S John Bapt (T). 4, 9 cwt (~460 kg) in A. |
TL278809 |
Map |
|
4459 | 126.9 E |
Lamberhurst, Kent, S Mary (T). 6, 13–0–17 (668 kg) in F. PN shared; Kilndown (1), check to confirm. Wed. |
TQ681365 |
Map |
|
4460 | 127 NNE |
Heanor, Derbyshire, S Laurence (T). 8, 15–2–4 (789 kg) in E. Tue. |
SK435464 |
Map |
|
4461 | 127 ENE |
Ingatestone, Essex, S Edmund & S Mary (T). 6, 10 cwt (~510 kg) in G. Ellacombe apparatus. Wed (with exceptions). |
TQ651995 |
Map |
|
4462 | 127 NE |
Swavesey, Cambridgeshire, S Andrew (GF, T). 8, 14½ cwt (~740 kg) in F. Tue. |
TL362693 |
Map |
|
4463 | 127 NNE |
Aspley, Nottinghamshire, S Margaret (T). 8, 9–1–15 (477 kg) in G♯. Mon. |
SK541417 |
Map |
|
4464 | 127 E |
Shorne, Kent, S Peter & S Paul (GF). 6, 9–2–0 (483 kg) in A. Wed. |
TQ690710 |
Map |
|
4465 | 127 NNE |
Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, All Saints (T). 10, 16–1–3 (827 kg) in E♭. Tue (term only) 19:00. |
SK564406 |
Map |
|
4466 | 127 E |
Dallington, East Sussex, S Giles (GF). 6, 10–0–11 (513 kg) in G. Mon 19:00. |
TQ657190 |
Map |
|
4467 | 127 NE |
Orton Waterville, Cambridgeshire, S Mary (GF). 4, 8–0–12 (412 kg) in B. Ropes fall in sequence: 1,4,2,3; tuning: 1-4 of 5. |
TL156960 |
Map |
|
4468 | 127 NNE |
Colston Bassett, Nottinghamshire, S John Div. 8, 22–1–4 (1132 kg) in E♭. |
SK699332 |
Map |
|
4469 | 127.1 N |
Astbury, Cheshire, S Mary. 8, 12–0–20 (619 kg) in G♯. Wed. |
SJ846615 |
Map |
|
4470 | 127.2 ESE |
Eastbourne, East Sussex, All Saints. 8, 16–0–5 (815 kg) in E. Mon. |
TV608982 |
Map |
|
4471 | 127.2 WSW |
Ladock, Cornwall, S Ladoca (T). 8, 11–1–1 (572 kg) in A♭. Wed (1st, 3rd). |
SW894509 |
Map |
|
4472 | 127.2 ESE |
Eastbourne, East Sussex, S Saviour & S Peter. 10, 24–1–23 (1242 kg) in D. PN: by arrangement. |
TV610987 |
Map |
|
4473 | 127.2 E |
Langdon Hills, Essex, S Mary V & All Saints (T). 6, 10–3–7 (549 kg) in F. Ringing temporarily suspended: staircase access unsafe. |
TQ678864 |
Map |
|
4474 | 127.2 N |
Tarporley, Cheshire, S Helen. 8, 11–0–7 (562 kg) in G. Tue. |
SJ553625 |
Map |
|
4475 | 127.3 E |
Stanford le Hope, Essex, S Margaret of Antioch. 8, 11–1–5 (574 kg) in G. Thu. |
TQ684822 |
Map |
|
4476 | 127.3 ENE |
Good Easter, Essex, S Andrew (GF). 5 U/R, 8–1–12 (425 kg) in G♯. Unringable; Ellacombe apparatus; tower unsafe. |
TL626120 |
Map |
|
4477 | 127.3 NNE |
Brassington, Derbyshire, S James (T). 6, 8–0–26 (418 kg) in A. Fri (exc 1st). |
SK230543 |
Map |
|
4478 | 127.3 E |
Yalding, Kent, S Peter & S Paul (GF, T). 6, 17–0–5 (866 kg) in E. Wed 20:00. |
TQ698500 |
Map |
|
4479 | 127.3 N |
Dodleston, Cheshire, S Mary (GF). 6, 8–0–0 (406 kg) in A. Tue. |
SJ361609 |
Map |
|
4480 | 127.3 ENE |
Broxted, Essex, S Mary V. 4 U/R, 8½ cwt (~430 kg). Unringable. |
TL578273 |
Map |
|
4481 | 127.4 ENE |
High Easter, Essex, S Mary V. 6, 19 cwt (~970 kg) in E. Tue. |
TL619147 |
Map |
|
4482 | 127.4 ENE |
Stapleford, Cambridgeshire, S Andrew. 6, 7–0–3 (357 kg) in A. Wed. |
TL470521 |
Map |
|
4483 | 127.5 ENE |
Sawston, Cambridgeshire, S Mary V (T). 8, 13 cwt (~660 kg) in G. PN alternates with Pampisford. Fri (1st, 3rd). |
TL487492 |
Map |
|
4484 | 127.5 NE |
Barnack, Cambridgeshire, S John Bapt (GF, T). 6, 8–2–7 (435 kg) in G♯. Thu (2nd). |
TF079050 |
Map |
|
4485 | 127.5 E |
East Malling, Kent, S James Gt. 6, 10–3–7 (549 kg) in G. Thu 20:00. |
TQ702570 |
Map |
|
4486 | 127.5 ENE |
Saffron Walden, Essex, S Mary V (S). 12, 22–2–24 (1154 kg) in D. Tue. |
TL537386 |
Map |
|
4487 | 127.5 NNE |
Harby, Leicestershire, S Mary V (GF, T). 5, 8–2–16 (439 kg) in A♭. Thu. |
SK747312 |
Map |
|
4488 | 127.6 E |
Burwash, East Sussex, S Bartholomew. 8, 10–1–21 (530 kg) in G♯. Tue. |
TQ677247 |
Map |
|
4489 | 127.6 NE |
Warboys, Cambridgeshire, S Mary Magd (T). 6, 10–2–0 (533 kg) in A♭. |
TL302798 |
Map |
|
4490 | 127.6 ESE |
Eastbourne, East Sussex, Christ Church. 8, 8¾ cwt (~440 kg) in G♯. Tue. |
TV620996 |
Map |
|
4491 | 127.6 NE |
Ufford, Cambridgeshire, S Andrew (GF). 4, 11–1–18 (580 kg) in G♯. |
TF093040 |
Map |
|
4492 | 127.7 N |
Warslow, Staffordshire, S Lawrence (T). 3, 5½ cwt (~280 kg) in D. |
SK086586 |
Map |
|
4493 | 127.7 E |
Teston, Kent, S Peter & S Paul. 3 U/R, 5 cwt (~250 kg) in B. Unringable. |
TQ705535 |
Map |
|
4494 | 127.7 E |
Halling, Kent, S John Bapt (GF). 6, 11–0–0 (559 kg) in G. Tue. |
TQ705638 |
Map |
|
4495 | 127.8 NNE |
Cropwell Bishop, Nottinghamshire, S Giles (T). 6, 10–3–24 (557 kg) in F. PN rotates: Cropwell Bp(1); Langar(2); Stathern(3); Granby(4). Thu (1st). |
SK684355 |
Map |
|
4496 | 127.8 ENE |
Pampisford, Cambridgeshire, S John Bapt (GF). 6, 7–1–2 (369 kg) in A. PN alternates with Sawston. Thu (2nd, 4th). |
TL497482 |
Map |
|
4497 | 127.8 E |
Ticehurst, East Sussex, S Mary (T). 6, 15–1–16 (782 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
TQ688301 |
Map |
|
4498 | 127.8 NNE |
Nuthall, Nottinghamshire, S Patrick (GF, T). 8, 7–0–8 (359 kg) in A. Tue. |
SK514444 |
Map |
|
4499 | 127.8 E |
Snodland, Kent, All Saints. 6, 8–2–7 (435 kg) in G. Thu (with exceptions). |
TQ707618 |
Map |
|
4500 | 127.9 ENE |
Roxwell, Essex, S Michael & All Angels (GF). 3 U/R, 6¾ cwt (~340 kg). Unringable. |
TL645084 |
Map |