|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
351 | 30.3 SSE |
Drayton Bassett, Staffordshire, S Peter (T). 6, 6–0–11 (310 kg) in B. |
SK192002 |
Map |
|
352 | 30.4 SE |
Appleby Magna, Leicestershire, S Michael & All Angels. 6, 11–1–2 (572 kg) in F♯. Anticlockwise. Mon (1st: other Mons at Swepstone). |
SK314098 |
Map |
|
353 | 30.4 SE |
Measham, Leicestershire, S Laurence. 8, 9–2–6 (485 kg) in F♯. Fri. |
SK335122 |
Map |
|
354 | 30.4 NNW |
Dunham Massey, Greater Manchester, S Margaret (T). 10, 25–2–24 (1306 kg) in C. Mon. |
SJ760878 |
Map |
|
355 | 30.4 WNW |
Tattenhall, Cheshire, S Alban. 6, 12–0–17 (617 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SJ486586 |
Map |
|
356 | 30.6 S |
Sedgley, West Midlands, All Saints (T). 8, 12–3–20 (657 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SO917936 |
Map |
|
357 | 30.6 SW |
Buildwas, Shropshire, Holy Trinity. 3, 1–3–26 (101 kg) in G♯. Anticlockwise; tuning: 1-3 of 5. |
SJ636047 |
Map |
|
358 | 30.6 N |
Bredbury, Greater Manchester, S Mark (T). 8, 11–2–7 (587 kg) in G. Wed 18:30. |
SJ931919 |
Map |
|
359 | 30.6 ESE |
Breedon on the Hill, Leicestershire, S Mary & S Hardulph (T). 6, 9–1–20 (479 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SK405233 |
Map |
|
360 | 30.6 W |
Bettisfield, Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales, S John Bapt (GF, T). 3, 5–1–7 (270 kg) in D♭. Tenor retuned in 1999, others unaltered. Thu 18:30. |
SJ461360 |
Map |
|
361 | 30.6 SSW |
Broseley, Shropshire, All Saints. 8, 12–2–19 (644 kg) in G. ART Teaching Centre: Round the Wrekin Teaching Hub. Thu 18:30. |
SJ678015 |
Map |
|
362 | 30.7 S |
Trysull, Staffordshire, All Saints. 6, 11–0–17 (567 kg) in F. Fri 20:15. |
SO851942 |
Map |
|
363 | 30.7 SSE |
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, Holy Trinity (T). 8, 23–1–18 (1189 kg) in E♭. Wed 20:00. |
SP121962 |
Map |
|
364 | 30.7 SE |
Packington, Leicestershire, Holy Rood (T). 6, 6–2–19 (339 kg) in B♭. |
SK358144 |
Map |
|
365 | 30.8 W |
Hanmer, Wrexham, Clwyd, Wales, S Chad (GF). 6, 16–3–6 (854 kg) in F. Thu. |
SJ454397 |
Map |
|
366 | 30.9 WSW |
Loppington, Shropshire, S Michael & All Angels (T). 3, 8–1–4 (421 kg) in A♭. |
SJ471292 |
Map |
|
367 | 30.9 ENE |
Wingerworth, Derbyshire, All Saints (T). 5, 11–0–9 (563 kg) in G. |
SK383674 |
Map |
|
368 | 30.9 SSE |
Middleton, Warwickshire, S John Bapt (GF). 3, 8–3–1 (445 kg) in G. Ropes fall in a straight line. |
SP176983 |
Map |
|
369 | 31 W |
Tilston, Cheshire, S Mary (GF). 6, 9–1–12 (475 kg) in B♭. Thu. |
SJ457505 |
Map |
|
370 | 31 SW |
Upton Magna, Shropshire, S Lucia (GF). 6, 8–0–12 (412 kg) in A♭. |
SJ553124 |
Map |
|
371 | 31.1 S |
Wombourne, Staffordshire, S Benedict Biscop (T). 8, 9–2–13 (489 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SO876931 |
Map |
|
372 | 31.1 SE |
Austrey, Warwickshire, S Nicholas. 5, 13½ cwt (~690 kg) in F. Anticlockwise. Wed (1st). |
SK295062 |
Map |
|
373 | 31.1 S |
West Bromwich, West Midlands, All Saints. 8, 17–1–15 (883 kg) in F. Tue. |
SP011929 |
Map |
|
374 | 31.1 ESE |
Shardlow, Derbyshire, S James (T). 6, 12–1–24 (633 kg) in G. Tue. |
SK437303 |
Map |
|
375 | 31.2 ENE |
North Wingfield, Derbyshire, S Lawrence (T). 8, 17–3–21 (911 kg) in E. |
SK404644 |
Map |
|
376 | 31.4 ESE |
Worthington, Leicestershire, S Matthew (GF). 3, 2–1–1 (115 kg) in F♯. |
SK406206 |
Map |
|
377 | 31.4 SW |
Leighton, Shropshire, S Mary. 3, 4½ cwt (~230 kg) in E. Anticlockwise; tuning: 1-3 of 4. |
SJ612051 |
Map |
|
378 | 31.5 NNW |
Barlow Moor, Greater Manchester, Christ Church (T). 8, 16–2–7 (841 kg) in E♭. |
SJ830918 |
Map |
|
379 | 31.5 E |
Kirk Hallam, Derbyshire, All Saints. 3, 4–2–3 (230 kg) in C. Ropes fall in a straight line; tuning: 1-3 of 5. Tue. |
SK458405 |
Map |
|
380 | 31.5 WNW |
Handley, Cheshire, All Saints (GF). 6, 14–1–6 (727 kg) in F. Mon. |
SJ466578 |
Map |
|
381 | 31.5 SSW |
Worfield, Shropshire, S Peter Ap (T). 6, 15 cwt (~760 kg) in F. |
SO757958 |
Map |
|
382 | 31.5 ESE |
Coleorton, Leicestershire, S Mary V. 8, 12–3–25 (659 kg) in G. Thu 20:00. |
SK390172 |
Map |
|
383 | 31.6 SE |
Polesworth, Warwickshire, S Editha (T). 8, 11–2–11 (589 kg) in F. Mon (check with contact). |
SK263024 |
Map |
|
384 | 31.7 ENE |
South Normanton, Derbyshire, S Michael. 6, 8–3–0 (445 kg) in F♯. |
SK442569 |
Map |
|
385 | 31.7 N |
Reddish, Greater Manchester, S Elisabeth (T). 8, 11–3–25 (608 kg) in F♯. Only limited ringing allowed. |
SJ892934 |
Map |
|
386 | 31.9 E |
Ilkeston, Derbyshire, S Mary V. 8, 17–0–9 (868 kg) in E. Thu. |
SK465417 |
Map |
|
387 | 31.9 SSE |
Boldmere, West Midlands, S Michael. 8, 13–3–14 (705 kg) in F. Wed. |
SP109938 |
Map |
|
388 | 31.9 SE |
Norton juxta Twycross, Leicestershire, Holy Trinity. 3 U/R, 8–1–1 (420 kg) in A. Unringable; tuning: 1-3 of 5. |
SK322070 |
Map |
|
389 | 32 E |
Stanton by Dale, Derbyshire, S Michael & All Angels (GF). 8, 10–2–1 (534 kg) in A♭. Mon. |
SK464381 |
Map |
|
390 | 32 E |
Eastwood, Nottinghamshire, S Mary. 8, 19–0–21 (975 kg) in E. Fri. |
SK465468 |
Map |
|
391 | 32 N |
Glossop, Derbyshire, S James Gt, Whitfield (T). 8, 14–3–8 (753 kg) in F♯. |
SK032935 |
Map |
|
392 | 32 SW |
Sheinton, Shropshire, S Peter & S Paul. 3 U/R, 4 cwt (~200 kg) in D♯. Unringable; ropes fall in a straight line; tuning: 1-3 of 5. |
SJ610039 |
Map |
|
393 | 32 E |
Breaston, Derbyshire, S Michael (GF, T). 6, 7–1–14 (375 kg) in A♭. Thu. |
SK459335 |
Map |
|
394 | 32 NNW |
Lymm, Cheshire, S Mary V (T). 8, 29–3–8 (1515 kg) in D. Thu. |
SJ682868 |
Map |
|
395 | 32.1 ENE |
Blackwell, Derbyshire, S Werburgh (T). 6, 7–2–0 (381 kg) in A. |
SK443584 |
Map |
|
396 | 32.1 ENE |
Pinxton, Derbyshire, S Helen (T). 8, 5–2–8 (283 kg) in C. Sat 10:30. |
SK453550 |
Map |
|
397 | 32.1 SSW |
Willey, Shropshire, S John Bapt. 5, 4–3–9 (245 kg) in B. Ringing restricted (invitees only). |
SO672991 |
Map |
|
398 | 32.1 ENE |
Selston, Nottinghamshire, S Helen (T). 8, 12–2–0 (635 kg) in F. Tue. |
SK458533 |
Map |
|
399 | 32.1 N |
Hyde, Greater Manchester, S George (T). 8, 18–0–11 (919 kg) in E. Tue 19:00. |
SJ948944 |
Map |
|
400 | 32.1 SSW |
Claverley, Shropshire, All Saints. 8, 15–1–7 (778 kg) in F. Tue (2nd) 20:00. |
SO792934 |
Map |