|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
301 | 21.9 SSE |
Chalfont St Peter, Buckinghamshire, S Peter (T). 6, 11–0–2 (560 kg) in G. Wed. |
TQ000908 |
Map |
|
302 | 21.9 NNE |
Wilden, Bedfordshire, S Nicholas (T). 5, 11½ cwt (~580 kg) in F♯. |
TL093552 |
Map |
|
303 | 21.9 NNW |
Milton Malsor, Northamptonshire, Holy Cross (GF, T). 5, 11–0–18 (567 kg) in F♯. |
SP736555 |
Map |
|
304 | 21.9 NNW |
Brafield on the Green, Northamptonshire, S Laurence (T). 6, 12–0–7 (613 kg) in F. Wed. |
SP822590 |
Map |
|
305 | 22 NW |
Wappenham, Northamptonshire, S Mary. 6, 8–3–2 (445 kg) in F♯. Thu. |
SP624456 |
Map |
|
306 | 22 NW |
Bradden, Northamptonshire, S Michael (GF). 5, 8–3–2 (445 kg) in B♭. Wed. |
SP647485 |
Map |
|
307 | 22 SW |
Great Haseley, Oxfordshire, S Peter. 6, 11–1–3 (573 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SP644016 |
Map |
|
308 | 22 NE |
Blunham, Bedfordshire, S Edmund K&M & S James. 6, 18½ cwt (~940 kg) in E♭. Wed. |
TL152511 |
Map |
|
309 | 22.1 NE |
Sandy, Bedfordshire, S Swithun. 6, 12–0–8 (613 kg) in F. |
TL173490 |
Map |
|
310 | 22.1 NNE |
Sharnbrook, Bedfordshire, S Peter (T). 8, 9–3–5 (498 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SP993595 |
Map |
|
311 | 22.1 E |
Weston, Hertfordshire, Holy Trinity. 6, 12–0–18 (618 kg) in F♯. ART Teaching Centre: Weston Hills Ringing Centre. |
TL265299 |
Map |
|
312 | 22.1 N |
Grendon, Northamptonshire, S Mary (T). 6, 14–0–10 (716 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SP878604 |
Map |
|
313 | 22.3 ENE |
Hinxworth, Hertfordshire, S Nicholas. 6, 9 cwt (~460 kg) in A. |
TL237403 |
Map |
|
314 | 22.3 E |
Datchworth, Hertfordshire, All Saints (GF). 6, 8–1–16 (426 kg) in G♯. |
TL267192 |
Map |
|
315 | 22.3 E |
Aston, Hertfordshire, S Mary (T). 6, 11–1–18 (580 kg) in G. Thu. |
TL271226 |
Map |
|
316 | 22.4 SE |
Oxhey, Hertfordshire, S Matthew. 8 U/R, 8–1–15 (426 kg) in A♭. Unringable. |
TQ117953 |
Map |
|
317 | 22.4 SE |
Radlett, Hertfordshire, Christ Church (GF, T). 6, 3–0–16 (160 kg) in G. Wed. |
TQ165992 |
Map |
|
318 | 22.4 NNW |
Hardingstone, Northamptonshire, S Edmund (T). 5, 12 cwt (~610 kg) in F♯. |
SP763577 |
Map |
|
319 | 22.4 N |
Whiston, Northamptonshire, S Mary V (GF). 5, 15–0–4 (764 kg) in F. |
SP851605 |
Map |
|
320 | 22.4 ESE |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire, S Etheldreda. 10, 23–1–20 (1190 kg) in D. Thu. |
TL234084 |
Map |
|
321 | 22.5 WSW |
Charlton on Otmoor, Oxfordshire, S Mary V (T). 6, 14–3–18 (757 kg) in F. Wed. |
SP561158 |
Map |
|
322 | 22.5 SW |
Great Milton, Oxfordshire, S Mary V. 8, 15–3–19 (809 kg) in E. |
SP627024 |
Map |
|
323 | 22.5 WSW |
Wheatley, Oxfordshire, Leigh End (GF). 8, 0–2–8 (29 kg) in C. |
SP605056 |
Map |
|
324 | 22.5 NW |
Gayton, Northamptonshire, S Mary (GF, T). 6, 13–1–25 (684 kg) in F♯. |
SP705547 |
Map |
|
325 | 22.5 NNE |
Thurleigh, Bedfordshire, S Peter (GF, T). 6, 15 cwt (~760 kg) in F. Rung from chancel. |
TL051584 |
Map |
|
326 | 22.6 NNW |
Little Houghton, Northamptonshire, S Mary BV (T). 5, 11–3–17 (605 kg) in F. |
SP803596 |
Map |
|
327 | 22.9 SSW |
Turville, Buckinghamshire, S Mary (GF). 6, 7–3–11 (399 kg) in B♭. Mon 20:00. |
SU766911 |
Map |
|
328 | 22.9 SE |
Bushey, Hertfordshire, S James. 8, 13–0–11 (665 kg) in F♯. Thu (exc 1st). |
TQ130952 |
Map |
|
329 | 22.9 WSW |
Wheatley, Oxfordshire, S Mary V. 6, 9–3–10 (500 kg) in A♭. Fri. |
SP596057 |
Map |
|
330 | 22.9 WSW |
Stanton St John, Oxfordshire, S John Bapt. 5, 9¼ cwt (~470 kg) in G♯. Thu. |
SP577093 |
Map |
|
331 | 23 WNW |
Helmdon, Northamptonshire, S Mary Magd (T). 6, 10–1–4 (523 kg) in G. |
SP589431 |
Map |
|
332 | 23 SE |
North Mymms, Hertfordshire, S Mary (T). 8, 12–3–0 (648 kg) in F♯. Wed. |
TL221044 |
Map |
|
333 | 23 NNW |
Cogenhoe, Northamptonshire, S Peter (GF). 6, 8–1–14 (425 kg) in A. Ellacombe apparatus. Mon. |
SP830610 |
Map |
|
334 | 23 ESE |
Tewin, Hertfordshire, S Peter (GF, T). 6, 8¾ cwt (~440 kg) in G♯. Wed 20:00. |
TL268142 |
Map |
|
335 | 23.1 S |
Wooburn, Buckinghamshire, S Paul. 8, 17–1–14 (883 kg) in E. Wed. |
SU909877 |
Map |
|
336 | 23.2 NNE |
Souldrop, Bedfordshire, All Saints (GF). 3 U/R, 4 cwt (~200 kg) in F♯. Unringable; anticlockwise. |
SP985615 |
Map |
|
337 | 23.2 S |
Little Marlow, Buckinghamshire, S John Bapt. 3 U/R, 7 cwt (~360 kg) in B♭. Unringable; anticlockwise. |
SU873878 |
Map |
|
338 | 23.2 NNW |
Rothersthorpe, Northamptonshire, S Peter & S Paul (GF, T). 5, 11–3–14 (603 kg) in G. |
SP714566 |
Map |
|
339 | 23.3 NE |
Tempsford, Bedfordshire, S Peter (GF). 6, 9–1–0 (470 kg) in A♭. |
TL161530 |
Map |
|
340 | 23.3 WSW |
Beckley, Oxfordshire, Assumption of BVM. 5 U/R, 11–1–13 (577 kg) in F♯. Unringable; ropes fall in sequence: 1,2,3,5,4. |
SP562112 |
Map |
|
341 | 23.3 WNW |
Croughton, Northamptonshire, All Saints (GF). 5, 9–3–18 (503 kg) in G. Tue (1st, 3rd, 5th). |
SP545335 |
Map |
|
342 | 23.4 NNE |
Bolnhurst, Bedfordshire, S Dunstan (GF). 4, 8–0–0 (406 kg) in B♭. |
TL080586 |
Map |
|
343 | 23.5 SW |
Watlington, Oxfordshire, S Leonard (GF). 8, 24 cwt (~1220 kg) in E♭. Wed 19:00. |
SU684947 |
Map |
|
344 | 23.5 N |
Podington, Bedfordshire, S Mary V. 4 U/R, 9 cwt (~460 kg) in A♭. Unringable. |
SP941626 |
Map |
|
345 | 23.5 NW |
Cold Higham, Northamptonshire, S Luke (GF). 6, 8–0–21 (416 kg) in A♭. |
SP662535 |
Map |
|
346 | 23.6 NW |
Pattishall, Northamptonshire, Holy Cross (GF, S, T). 8, 11–2–24 (595 kg) in G. Mon. |
SP671542 |
Map |
|
347 | 23.6 E |
Walkern, Hertfordshire, S Mary (GF, T). 6, 6–2–16 (337 kg) in A. Fri. |
TL292265 |
Map |
|
348 | 23.6 NE |
Sutton, Bedfordshire, All Saints. 4 U/R, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in G. Unringable. |
TL218475 |
Map |
|
349 | 23.6 SW |
Cuddesdon, Oxfordshire, All Saints (T). 6, 12–3–7 (651 kg) in F. |
SP600030 |
Map |
|
350 | 23.6 NW |
Weedon Lois, Northamptonshire, S Mary V & S Peter (S). 6, 6–2–21 (340 kg) in A. Wed. |
SP601469 |
Map |