|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
3201 | 113.9 NNE |
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, Holy Trinity (T). 8, 23–1–18 (1189 kg) in E♭. Wed 20:00. |
SP121962 |
Map |
|
3202 | 113.9 NE |
Harlestone, Northamptonshire, S Andrew (GF, T). 6, 20–0–9 (1020 kg) in E♭. |
SP700646 |
Map |
|
3203 | 113.9 ENE |
Hampstead, Greater London, Christ Church (T). 8, 24–0–5 (1222 kg) in E♭. Sun (1st, 3rd) 17:00. |
TQ264860 |
Map |
|
3204 | 113.9 NNW |
Carno, Powys, Wales, S John Bapt. 3 U/R, 6½ cwt (~330 kg). Unringable. |
SN963964 |
Map |
|
3205 | 113.9 NNE |
Shilton, Warwickshire, S Andrew (GF, T). 6, 6–3–20 (352 kg) in B♭. Fri. |
SP403843 |
Map |
|
3206 | 114 E |
Godstone, Surrey, S Nicholas (T). 8, 12–0–4 (611 kg) in G. ART Teaching Centre: Collaborative Bell Skills, East Surrey. Thu 20:00. |
TQ357515 |
Map |
|
3207 | 114 ENE |
Finchley, Greater London, S Mary. 8, 8–0–25 (418 kg) in A♭. |
TQ249905 |
Map |
|
3208 | 114 ENE |
Harpenden, Hertfordshire, S Nicholas (GF). 8, 15–0–16 (769 kg) in F♯. Wed. |
TL132144 |
Map |
|
3209 | 114 N |
Condover, Shropshire, S Andrew & S Mary (GF). 8, 13 cwt (~660 kg) in G. Tue 20:00. |
SJ494057 |
Map |
|
3210 | 114 NNE |
Wishaw, Warwickshire, S Chad. 3, 6–0–6 (308 kg) in B♭. |
SP176945 |
Map |
|
3211 | 114 NE |
Dallington, Northamptonshire, S Mary (GF). 6, 7–2–2 (382 kg) in A. Fri 18:30. |
SP737617 |
Map |
|
3212 | 114 N |
Worthen, Shropshire, All Saints (GF). 6, 7–1–8 (372 kg) in B♭. Fri (with exceptions). |
SJ328047 |
Map |
|
3213 | 114 NW |
Cardigan, Ceredigion, Dyfed, Wales, S Mary. 6, 13–2–2 (687 kg) in F♯. For practice arrangements and contact details see the website; county books / DBR info discrepant. |
SN180460 |
Map |
|
3214 | 114 NE |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, All Saints (S, T). 10, 17–0–4 (865 kg) in E. ART Teaching Centre: Northampton. Wed (1st). |
SP754604 |
Map |
|
3215 | 114.1 NNE |
Bedworth, Warwickshire, All Saints (T). 8, 14–0–18 (719 kg) in F♯. Wed 18:30. |
SP359869 |
Map |
|
3216 | 114.1 ENE |
Pimlico, Greater London, S Saviour (S). 8, 7–1–20 (377 kg) in G. |
TQ295782 |
Map |
|
3217 | 114.1 NE |
Chicheley, Buckinghamshire, S Laurence. 6, 16½ cwt (~840 kg) in F♯. Rung from rood loft. |
SP904458 |
Map |
|
3218 | 114.2 NE |
Weston Underwood, Buckinghamshire, S Laurence. 6, 9–3–1 (496 kg) in G♯. |
SP863503 |
Map |
|
3219 | 114.2 NE |
Luton, Bedfordshire, S Mary. 12, 25–0–24 (1281 kg) in D. |
TL095211 |
Map |
|
3220 | 114.2 NNE |
Arley, Warwickshire, S Wilfrid (GF). 6, 7–0–12 (361 kg) in A. |
SP283906 |
Map |
|
3221 | 114.2 NNE |
Nether Whitacre, Warwickshire, S Giles (T). 6, 10–1–0 (521 kg) in G. Thu. |
SP231928 |
Map |
|
3222 | 114.2 NNE |
Astley, Warwickshire, S Mary V. 5, 8–2–9 (436 kg) in F♯. Tuning: 1-5 of 6. |
SP310894 |
Map |
|
3223 | 114.2 ENE |
Westminster, Greater London, S Stephen, Rochester Row. 8, 23–0–0 (1168 kg) in C♯. |
TQ295790 |
Map |
|
3224 | 114.2 WNW |
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, Wales, S Mary V (T). 8, 19–3–16 (1011 kg) in E♭. Anticlockwise. |
SM951155 |
Map |
|
3225 | 114.2 NE |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, Holy Sepulchre (GF). 8, 14–3–7 (753 kg) in F♯. ART Teaching Centre: Northampton. Wed (2nd). |
SP753609 |
Map |
|
3226 | 114.3 WSW |
St Erme, Cornwall, S Hermes (GF). 6, 8–1–13 (425 kg) in G. Mon. |
SW846498 |
Map |
|
3227 | 114.3 NNE |
Rushall, West Midlands, S Michael Archangel. 6, 7–1–10 (373 kg) in B. Tue 20:00. |
SP024999 |
Map |
|
3228 | 114.3 NE |
Northampton, Northamptonshire, S Giles (T). 10, 22–3–0 (1156 kg) in D. ART Teaching Centre: Northampton. Wed (3rd). |
SP759605 |
Map |
|
3229 | 114.3 N |
Albrighton, Shropshire, S Mary Magd. 8, 11–0–14 (565 kg) in G. Mon. |
SJ809044 |
Map |
|
3230 | 114.3 NE |
East Haddon, Northamptonshire, S Mary V (T). 6, 15–0–22 (772 kg) in E. |
SP667681 |
Map |
|
3231 | 114.4 N |
Bushbury, West Midlands, S Mary (T). 6, 9–3–26 (507 kg) in G♯. |
SJ924024 |
Map |
|
3232 | 114.4 ENE |
Ridge, Hertfordshire, S Margaret. 6, 11–0–24 (570 kg) in G. Fri 17:45. |
TL213004 |
Map |
|
3233 | 114.4 N |
Donington, Shropshire, S Cuthbert. 3, 6–3–25 (354 kg) in B. Hung for dead-rope ringing; half wheels of steel; no stays or sliders; tuning: 1,3,6 of 6. |
SJ808046 |
Map |
|
3234 | 114.5 N |
Pontesbury, Shropshire, S George (T). 6, 11–1–8 (575 kg) in G. Thu (not always: check). |
SJ399060 |
Map |
|
3235 | 114.5 NNW |
Llanbadarn Fawr, Ceredigion, Dyfed, Wales, S Padarn. 10 plus 7♯, 18–0–18 (923 kg) in E. Thu. |
SN599810 |
Map |
|
3236 | 114.6 ENE |
Westminster, Greater London, Collegiate Ch of S Peter. 10, 30–1–15 (1544 kg) in D. |
TQ300795 |
Map |
|
3237 | 114.6 N |
Berrington, Shropshire, All Saints (GF). 8, 13–1–11 (678 kg) in G. Church closed 1 June 2023. |
SJ530068 |
Map |
|
3238 | 114.6 NE |
North Crawley, Buckinghamshire, S Firmin (GF). 6, 12–1–5 (625 kg) in F. |
SP926446 |
Map |
|
3239 | 114.6 N |
Codsall, Staffordshire, S Nicholas (T). 8, 9–2–21 (492 kg) in G. Wed. |
SJ866040 |
Map |
|
3240 | 114.7 ENE |
Westminster, Greater London, S Margaret. 10, 26–0–26 (1333 kg) in D. |
TQ300795 |
Map |
|
3241 | 114.7 ENE |
Gospel Oak, Greater London, S Martin (T). 6, 12½ cwt (~640 kg) in G. |
TQ281852 |
Map |
|
3242 | 114.7 E |
Chailey, East Sussex, S Peter (GF, T). 6, 7–1–13 (374 kg) in A♭. Mon 20:00. |
TQ392193 |
Map |
|
3243 | 114.7 NE |
Emberton, Buckinghamshire, All Saints (GF, T). 6, 9–0–18 (465 kg) in G. Tue. |
SP884494 |
Map |
|
3244 | 114.7 N |
Dawley Magna, Shropshire, Holy Trinity (T). 6, 8–0–5 (409 kg) in A. |
SJ687064 |
Map |
|
3245 | 114.8 NE |
West Haddon, Northamptonshire, All Saints (T). 5, 12½ cwt (~640 kg) in F♯. |
SP630718 |
Map |
|
3246 | 114.8 N |
Little Wenlock, Shropshire, S Lawrence (GF). 5, 9–0–0 (457 kg) in A. |
SJ646068 |
Map |
|
3247 | 114.8 NNE |
Withybrook, Warwickshire, All Saints (GF). 4, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A♭. Ellacombe apparatus. |
SP436841 |
Map |
|
3248 | 114.8 ENE |
Westminster, Greater London, S Martin in the Fields. 12 plus 2♯, 29–1–1 (1486 kg) in D. |
TQ300805 |
Map |
|
3249 | 114.8 NE |
Westoning, Bedfordshire, S Mary Magd. 6, 11–1–18 (580 kg) in F♯. |
TL028327 |
Map |
|
3250 | 114.9 ENE |
Sandridge, Hertfordshire, S Leonard (T). 6, 6–0–18 (313 kg) in B♭. Wed. |
TL171105 |
Map |