|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
2901 | 125.1 W |
Congerstone, Leicestershire, S Mary V. 5, 6–3–23 (353 kg) in A. Thu (confirm first). |
SK366054 |
Map |
|
2902 | 125.1 WSW |
Wheatley, Oxfordshire, Leigh End (GF). 8, 0–2–8 (29 kg) in C. |
SP605056 |
Map |
|
2903 | 125.1 WNW |
Alvaston, Derbyshire, S Michael & All Angels. 6, 17–1–3 (878 kg) in F. Mon (exc Bank Hols). |
SK392333 |
Map |
|
2904 | 125.1 W |
Swepstone, Leicestershire, S Peter. 6, 10–2–24 (544 kg) in G. PN shared: 1st: Appleby Magna; exc 1st: Swepstone. Mon (exc 1st). |
SK367105 |
Map |
|
2905 | 125.2 SW |
Ockley, Surrey, S Margaret (GF). 6, 13–2–4 (688 kg) in F♯. PN shared: Capel; Ockley. Wed (1st, 3rd). |
TQ156406 |
Map |
|
2906 | 125.2 SW |
Bagshot, Surrey, S Anne. 8, 17–0–19 (872 kg) in E♭. Thu. |
SU906632 |
Map |
|
2907 | 125.2 W |
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, S Nicolas. 8, 14–1–5 (726 kg) in E. Ellacombe apparatus. |
SP365916 |
Map |
|
2908 | 125.2 WSW |
Somerton, Oxfordshire, S James Ap (GF, T). 8, 11–3–23 (607 kg) in F. |
SP496286 |
Map |
|
2909 | 125.3 WNW |
South Normanton, Derbyshire, S Michael. 6, 8–3–0 (445 kg) in F♯. |
SK442569 |
Map |
|
2910 | 125.3 WSW |
Banbury, Oxfordshire, S Mary (T). 10, 17–0–9 (868 kg) in E. The ringing bells form part of a 12-bell chime. Wed. |
SP453405 |
Map |
|
2911 | 125.3 WSW |
Adderbury, Oxfordshire, S Mary (T). 8, 24–0–14 (1226 kg) in D. Tue. |
SP470353 |
Map |
|
2912 | 125.4 SW |
Easthampstead, Berkshire, S Michael & S Mary Magd (T). 8, 6–0–12 (310 kg) in C. Thu. |
SU863676 |
Map |
|
2913 | 125.4 WNW |
Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, S John Bapt. 8, 7–2–7 (384 kg) in G♯. |
SK467652 |
Map |
|
2914 | 125.4 W |
Nuneaton, Warwickshire, All Saints, Chilvers Coton. 10, 13–1–24 (684 kg) in F♯. |
SP363907 |
Map |
|
2915 | 125.4 WSW |
Banbury, Oxfordshire, S John Ev (RC). 3 U/R, 1–2–1 (77 kg) in B♭. Unringable. |
SP453401 |
Map |
|
2916 | 125.4 SW |
Merrow, Surrey, S John Ev. 6, 13–1–23 (684 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
TQ028506 |
Map |
|
2917 | 125.5 WSW |
Wheatley, Oxfordshire, S Mary V. 6, 9–3–10 (500 kg) in A♭. Fri. |
SP596057 |
Map |
|
2918 | 125.5 WNW |
Blackwell, Derbyshire, S Werburgh (T). 6, 7–2–0 (381 kg) in A. |
SK443584 |
Map |
|
2919 | 125.5 W |
Chellaston, Derbyshire, S Peter. 6, 4–3–19 (250 kg) in C. |
SK381303 |
Map |
|
2920 | 125.5 WSW |
Bodicote, Oxfordshire, S John Bapt. 8, 8–1–4 (421 kg) in A. Mon. |
SP459376 |
Map |
|
2921 | 125.5 WSW |
Stanton St John, Oxfordshire, S John Bapt. 5, 9¼ cwt (~470 kg) in G♯. Thu. |
SP577093 |
Map |
|
2922 | 125.6 WSW |
Fenny Compton, Warwickshire, S Peter & S Clare (GF). 3, 7 cwt (~360 kg) in B♭. Ellacombe apparatus. |
SP416521 |
Map |
|
2923 | 125.7 SW |
Twyford, Berkshire, S Mary (T). 8, 12–0–10 (614 kg) in F♯. ART Teaching Centre: Loddon. Fri. |
SU788758 |
Map |
|
2924 | 125.7 WSW |
Weston on the Green, Oxfordshire, Blessed Virgin Mary (T). 6, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A. |
SP530185 |
Map |
|
2925 | 125.7 WNW |
Morley, Derbyshire, S Matthew (GF). 4, 5 cwt (~250 kg) in C♯. |
SK396409 |
Map |
|
2926 | 125.7 NW |
South Dalton, East Riding of Yorkshire, S Mary. 3 U/R, 11–2–16 (591 kg) in G. Unringable; anticlockwise. |
SE967455 |
Map |
|
2927 | 125.7 WNW |
Clowne, Derbyshire, S John Bapt (T). 6, 7–2–12 (386 kg) in B. |
SK498752 |
Map |
|
2928 | 125.8 WSW |
Brightwell Baldwin, Oxfordshire, S Bartholomew (GF). 6, 8–2–18 (440 kg) in A. |
SU653949 |
Map |
|
2929 | 125.8 W |
Bedworth, Warwickshire, All Saints (T). 8, 14–0–18 (719 kg) in F♯. Wed 18:30. |
SP359869 |
Map |
|
2930 | 125.8 SW |
Shiplake, Oxfordshire, S Peter & S Paul (GF). 8, 9–0–15 (464 kg) in A♭. Ringing Centre. Tue. |
SU767782 |
Map |
|
2931 | 125.8 W |
Ashby de la Zouch, Leicestershire, S Helen (GF). 10, 21–2–24 (1103 kg) in E♭. Wed 20:00. |
SK360167 |
Map |
|
2932 | 125.8 W |
Sibson, Leicestershire, S Botolph. 6, 12–2–4 (637 kg) in F♯. Mon (2nd). |
SK354009 |
Map |
|
2933 | 125.8 W |
Packington, Leicestershire, Holy Rood (T). 6, 6–2–19 (339 kg) in B♭. |
SK358144 |
Map |
|
2934 | 125.8 WSW |
Beckley, Oxfordshire, Assumption of BVM. 5 U/R, 11–1–13 (577 kg) in F♯. Unringable; ropes fall in sequence: 1,2,3,5,4. |
SP562112 |
Map |
|
2935 | 125.9 WNW |
Thorpe Salvin, South Yorkshire, S Peter. 3 U/R, 7 cwt (~360 kg). Unringable. |
SK520811 |
Map |
|
2936 | 125.9 WSW |
Little Milton, Oxfordshire, S James. 6, 11–3–22 (607 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SP617007 |
Map |
|
2937 | 125.9 W |
Wappenbury, Warwickshire, S John Bapt. 3 U/R, 10 cwt (~510 kg) in G. Unringable. |
SP377692 |
Map |
|
2938 | 125.9 WSW |
Hanwell, Oxfordshire, S Peter (GF). 6, 7–0–8 (359 kg) in A. |
SP435435 |
Map |
|
2939 | 126 SSW |
Bexhill on Sea, East Sussex, S Peter (GF, T). 10 plus 7♯, 17–2–15 (896 kg) in E. Tue. |
TQ745081 |
Map |
|
2940 | 126 WSW |
Upper Heyford, Oxfordshire, S Mary (GF). 3 U/R, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A. Unringable. |
SP494258 |
Map |
|
2941 | 126 SW |
Albury, Surrey, S Peter & S Paul. 6, 15–2–10 (792 kg) in F. Mon. |
TQ050476 |
Map |
|
2942 | 126 WNW |
Bolsover, Derbyshire, S Mary & S Laurence (T). 8, 14–3–1 (750 kg) in G. Tue. |
SK474702 |
Map |
|
2943 | 126.1 W |
Fenny Drayton, Leicestershire, S Michael & All Angels (T). 6, 7–2–9 (385 kg) in A♭. |
SP350971 |
Map |
|
2944 | 126.1 WSW |
Cuddesdon, Oxfordshire, All Saints (T). 6, 12–3–7 (651 kg) in F. |
SP600030 |
Map |
|
2945 | 126.1 WSW |
Shotteswell, Warwickshire, S Lawrence (GF). 6, 9–1–0 (470 kg) in G. Tue (not always: check). |
SP426455 |
Map |
|
2946 | 126.1 WNW |
Tibshelf, Derbyshire, S John Bapt (GF, T). 6, 9–1–0 (470 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SK440608 |
Map |
|
2947 | 126.1 WNW |
Chaddesden, Derbyshire, S Mary. 3 U/R, 11 cwt (~560 kg) in G. Unringable; anticlockwise. |
SK381368 |
Map |
|
2948 | 126.1 WSW |
North Aston, Oxfordshire, S Mary V. 6, 6–1–26 (329 kg) in B. |
SP480289 |
Map |
|
2949 | 126.1 WSW |
Chalgrove, Oxfordshire, S Mary (T). 6, 16–0–14 (819 kg) in F. Wed. |
SU637965 |
Map |
|
2950 | 126.1 SSW |
Lindfield, West Sussex, All Saints (T). 8, 9–2–15 (489 kg) in G♯. Tue. |
TQ348258 |
Map |