|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
2901 | 120.2 W |
Packington, Leicestershire, Holy Rood (T). 6, 6–2–19 (339 kg) in B♭. |
SK358144 |
Map |
|
2902 | 120.3 SSW |
Danehill, East Sussex, All Saints (T). 6, 7–3–5 (396 kg) in C. Wed (exc last) 20:00. |
TQ402274 |
Map |
|
2903 | 120.3 WNW |
Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, S John Bapt. 8, 7–2–7 (384 kg) in G♯. |
SK467652 |
Map |
|
2904 | 120.3 SW |
West Clandon, Surrey, S Peter & S Paul. 8, 17–0–0 (864 kg) in E. Thu. |
TQ044512 |
Map |
|
2905 | 120.3 WNW |
Blackwell, Derbyshire, S Werburgh (T). 6, 7–2–0 (381 kg) in A. |
SK443584 |
Map |
|
2906 | 120.3 WNW |
Morley, Derbyshire, S Matthew (GF). 4, 5 cwt (~250 kg) in C♯. |
SK396409 |
Map |
|
2907 | 120.3 SSW |
Warbleton, East Sussex, S Mary V (GF). 6, 10–0–9 (512 kg) in A♭. |
TQ608182 |
Map |
|
2908 | 120.4 WNW |
Tickhill, South Yorkshire, S Mary V. 8, 13–3–7 (702 kg) in E. Thu. |
SK591930 |
Map |
|
2909 | 120.4 W |
Fenny Drayton, Leicestershire, S Michael & All Angels (T). 6, 7–2–9 (385 kg) in A♭. |
SP350971 |
Map |
|
2910 | 120.4 SSW |
Maresfield, East Sussex, S Bartholomew (GF). 8, 14–1–5 (726 kg) in F. Mon (not always: check) 20:00. |
TQ465240 |
Map |
|
2911 | 120.5 WSW |
Shotteswell, Warwickshire, S Lawrence (GF). 6, 9–1–0 (470 kg) in G. Tue (not always: check). |
SP426455 |
Map |
|
2912 | 120.5 WSW |
Beckley, Oxfordshire, Assumption of BVM. 5 U/R, 11–1–13 (577 kg) in F♯. Unringable; ropes fall in sequence: 1,2,3,5,4. |
SP562112 |
Map |
|
2913 | 120.5 WSW |
Upper Heyford, Oxfordshire, S Mary (GF). 3 U/R, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A. Unringable. |
SP494258 |
Map |
|
2914 | 120.5 SSW |
Buxted, East Sussex, S Margaret Q (GF). 8, 14–2–7 (740 kg) in F. Wed 20:00. |
TQ485230 |
Map |
|
2915 | 120.5 SW |
Capel, Surrey, S John Bapt (T). 6, 6–3–7 (346 kg) in A. PN shared: Capel; Ockley; Ellacombe apparatus. Wed (2nd, 4th, 5th). |
TQ175407 |
Map |
|
2916 | 120.6 WSW |
Avon Dassett, Warwickshire, S John Bapt. 5, 7 cwt (~360 kg) in B. Ringing temporarily suspended; no mains electricity in tower. |
SP411502 |
Map |
|
2917 | 120.6 W |
Coventry, West Midlands, S Michael, Stoke (GF, T). 8, 13–1–9 (677 kg) in F♯. Wed. |
SP357794 |
Map |
|
2918 | 120.6 WSW |
North Aston, Oxfordshire, S Mary V. 6, 6–1–26 (329 kg) in B. |
SP480289 |
Map |
|
2919 | 120.6 WSW |
Brightwell Baldwin, Oxfordshire, S Bartholomew (GF). 6, 8–2–18 (440 kg) in A. |
SU653949 |
Map |
|
2920 | 120.6 WSW |
Little Milton, Oxfordshire, S James. 6, 11–3–22 (607 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SP617007 |
Map |
|
2921 | 120.6 SW |
Bagshot, Surrey, S Anne. 8, 17–0–19 (872 kg) in E♭. Thu. |
SU906632 |
Map |
|
2922 | 120.7 SW |
Easthampstead, Berkshire, S Michael & S Mary Magd (T). 8, 6–0–12 (310 kg) in C. Thu. |
SU863676 |
Map |
|
2923 | 120.7 W |
Foleshill, West Midlands, S Laurence. 3 U/R, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A. Unringable; tuning: (approx) 1,1,3 of 4. |
SP353825 |
Map |
|
2924 | 120.7 NW |
North Newbald, East Riding of Yorkshire, S Nicholas. 3 U/R, 14 cwt (~710 kg) in F♯. Unringable; ropes fall in a straight line; tuning: 1,2♭,3 of 3. |
SE911365 |
Map |
|
2925 | 120.7 WNW |
Chaddesden, Derbyshire, S Mary. 3 U/R, 11 cwt (~560 kg) in G. Unringable; anticlockwise. |
SK381368 |
Map |
|
2926 | 120.7 WSW |
Deddington, Oxfordshire, S Peter & S Paul. 8, 15–3–3 (801 kg) in F. Mon. |
SP467317 |
Map |
|
2927 | 120.8 SW |
Shere, Surrey, S James. 8, 15–2–8 (791 kg) in E. Thu. |
TQ074477 |
Map |
|
2928 | 120.8 WSW |
Cuddesdon, Oxfordshire, All Saints (T). 6, 12–3–7 (651 kg) in F. |
SP600030 |
Map |
|
2929 | 120.8 WNW |
Clowne, Derbyshire, S John Bapt (T). 6, 7–2–12 (386 kg) in B. |
SK498752 |
Map |
|
2930 | 120.8 SW |
Twyford, Berkshire, S Mary (T). 8, 12–0–10 (614 kg) in F♯. ART Teaching Centre: Loddon. Fri. |
SU788758 |
Map |
|
2931 | 120.8 SSW |
Ashburnham, East Sussex, S Peter (GF, T). 6, 9–3–9 (499 kg) in A♭. Thu 19:00. |
TQ689145 |
Map |
|
2932 | 120.8 SSW |
Ardingly, West Sussex, S Peter. 6, 7–3–11 (399 kg) in B♭. Fri (alternates with West Hoathly) 10:00. |
TQ339298 |
Map |
|
2933 | 120.9 NW |
Etton, East Riding of Yorkshire, S Mary (GF). 3 U/R, 8 cwt (~400 kg) in A. Unringable; anticlockwise; Tuning: (approx) 1-3 of 4. |
SE981435 |
Map |
|
2934 | 120.9 SW |
Shiplake, Oxfordshire, S Peter & S Paul (GF). 8, 9–0–15 (464 kg) in A♭. Ringing Centre. Tue. |
SU767782 |
Map |
|
2935 | 120.9 W |
Bishop's Itchington, Warwickshire, S Michael (T). 5, 9–2–6 (485 kg) in A♭. Thu 19:00. |
SP387577 |
Map |
|
2936 | 120.9 W |
Ufton, Warwickshire, S Michael & All Angels (GF). 3 U/R, 6 cwt (~300 kg) in D. Unringable. |
SP378621 |
Map |
|
2937 | 120.9 WSW |
Chalgrove, Oxfordshire, S Mary (T). 6, 16–0–14 (819 kg) in F. Wed. |
SU637965 |
Map |
|
2938 | 121 WNW |
Tibshelf, Derbyshire, S John Bapt (GF, T). 6, 9–1–0 (470 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SK440608 |
Map |
|
2939 | 121 SSW |
Hastings, East Sussex, Christ Church, Blacklands. 8, 20–2–20 (1051 kg) in E. Ellacombe apparatus. Fri. |
TQ814106 |
Map |
|
2940 | 121 WNW |
Denby, Derbyshire, S Mary V (T). 6, 9–3–20 (504 kg) in G. Wed. |
SK398464 |
Map |
|
2941 | 121 WNW |
Bolsover, Derbyshire, S Mary & S Laurence (T). 8, 14–3–1 (750 kg) in G. Tue. |
SK474702 |
Map |
|
2942 | 121 W |
Bubbenhall, Warwickshire, S Giles (GF, T). 6, 5–1–13 (273 kg) in B♭. |
SP359725 |
Map |
|
2943 | 121 WNW |
Thorpe Salvin, South Yorkshire, S Peter. 3 U/R, 7 cwt (~360 kg). Unringable. |
SK520811 |
Map |
|
2944 | 121 WSW |
Drayton, Oxfordshire, S Peter (GF). 3, 7¼ cwt (~370 kg) in A. |
SP428415 |
Map |
|
2945 | 121.1 SSW |
Waldron, East Sussex, All Saints (GF). 8, 12–0–7 (613 kg) in G. Mon. |
TQ548192 |
Map |
|
2946 | 121.1 WSW |
Nettlebed, Oxfordshire, S Bartholomew. 6, 5–3–17 (300 kg) in B. Wed 20:00. |
SU698867 |
Map |
|
2947 | 121.2 WSW |
Burton Dassett, Warwickshire, All Saints (T). 6, 13 cwt (~660 kg) in F. |
SP398514 |
Map |
|
2948 | 121.2 W |
Twycross, Leicestershire, S James. 3 U/R, 7½ cwt (~380 kg) in C. Bells not hung; unringable. |
SK338049 |
Map |
|
2949 | 121.2 SW |
Merrow, Surrey, S John Ev. 6, 13–1–23 (684 kg) in F. Tue. |
TQ028506 |
Map |
|
2950 | 121.2 SW |
Rusper, West Sussex, S Mary Magd (S). 8, 12¾ cwt (~650 kg) in F. Thu. |
TQ205373 |
Map |