|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
2051 | 71.2 NW |
Brampton Ash, Northamptonshire, S Mary (T). 6, 11–1–2 (572 kg) in G. Tue. |
SP788874 |
Map |
|
2052 | 71.2 WNW |
Wappenham, Northamptonshire, S Mary. 6, 8–3–2 (445 kg) in F♯. Thu. |
SP624456 |
Map |
|
2053 | 71.2 NNE |
Felmingham, Norfolk, S Andrew (T). 8 plus 5♯, 15–3–26 (812 kg) in F. Ellacombe apparatus. Thu. |
TG251292 |
Map |
|
2054 | 71.3 S |
Hellingly, East Sussex, S Peter & S Paul (T). 6, 11–2–18 (592 kg) in F♯. Wed. |
TQ580122 |
Map |
|
2055 | 71.3 W |
Mixbury, Oxfordshire, All Saints (GF). 3, 11 cwt (~560 kg) in A♭. Ringing restricted (invitees only); ropes fall in a straight line. |
SP609339 |
Map |
|
2056 | 71.3 W |
Fringford, Oxfordshire, S Michael (GF). 3 U/R, 10 cwt (~500 kg) in G♯. Unringable; tuning: 1-3 of 4. |
SP606291 |
Map |
|
2057 | 71.3 NW |
Witham on the Hill, Lincolnshire, S Andrew (GF). 6, 13–3–24 (709 kg) in F. |
TF053165 |
Map |
|
2058 | 71.3 WNW |
Cottesbrooke, Northamptonshire, All Saints (GF). 8, 14–0–21 (721 kg) in F. |
SP709735 |
Map |
|
2059 | 71.3 NW |
Edith Weston, Rutland, S Mary. 6, 7–0–13 (362 kg) in A. |
SK927053 |
Map |
|
2060 | 71.4 W |
Great Milton, Oxfordshire, S Mary V. 8, 15–3–19 (809 kg) in E. |
SP627024 |
Map |
|
2061 | 71.4 NNW |
Bourne, Lincolnshire, S Peter & S Paul (T). 6, 15–1–4 (777 kg) in F♯. |
TF096199 |
Map |
|
2062 | 71.4 W |
Launton, Oxfordshire, Assumption of BVM. 6, 6–3–21 (352 kg) in B♭. Tue. |
SP604228 |
Map |
|
2063 | 71.5 SW |
Itchingfield, West Sussex, S Nicolas. 5, 6–3–5 (345 kg) in B♭. Fri. |
TQ131289 |
Map |
|
2064 | 71.5 WNW |
Kelmarsh, Northamptonshire, S Denys (GF). 6, 9 cwt (~460 kg) in G♯. |
SP735792 |
Map |
|
2065 | 71.5 S |
Hastings, East Sussex, Christ Church, Blacklands. 8, 20–2–20 (1051 kg) in E. Ellacombe apparatus. Fri. |
TQ814106 |
Map |
|
2066 | 71.6 WSW |
Arborfield, Berkshire, S Bartholomew (T). 6, 11–2–24 (595 kg) in G. Fri. |
SU757678 |
Map |
|
2067 | 71.6 W |
Ambrosden, Oxfordshire, S Mary V (GF, T). 8, 20–1–6 (1031 kg) in E. Ellacombe apparatus. |
SP602194 |
Map |
|
2068 | 71.6 SSW |
Burgess Hill, West Sussex, S John Ev (T). 8, 14–2–26 (748 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
TQ311192 |
Map |
|
2069 | 71.7 WNW |
Blakesley, Northamptonshire, S Mary (GF). 5, 12 cwt (~610 kg) in F♯. |
SP626504 |
Map |
|
2070 | 71.7 NW |
Empingham, Rutland, S Peter. 6, 15–2–9 (792 kg) in F♯. |
SK950084 |
Map |
|
2071 | 71.7 WSW |
Chalgrove, Oxfordshire, S Mary (T). 6, 16–0–14 (819 kg) in F. Wed. |
SU637965 |
Map |
|
2072 | 71.7 W |
Whitfield, Northamptonshire, S John Ev (GF). 6, 7–0–26 (367 kg) in B♭. Fri. |
SP607395 |
Map |
|
2073 | 71.8 NW |
Uppingham, Rutland, S Peter & S Paul (S). 8, 14–2–2 (738 kg) in E. PN shared: Lyddington(4th); Uppingham(exc 4th). Thu (2nd, 4th: rotates: 1st Seaton, 3rd Lyddington, 5th either Seaton, Lyddington). |
SP866996 |
Map |
|
2074 | 71.8 WNW |
Great Brington, Northamptonshire, S Mary (GF, T). 6, 17–2–2 (890 kg) in E. |
SP667652 |
Map |
|
2075 | 71.8 NW |
Lyndon, Rutland, S Martin (GF). 4, 6–0–23 (315 kg) in A. |
SK907044 |
Map |
|
2076 | 71.9 NW |
Wing, Rutland, S Peter & S Paul (GF). 5, 6–3–22 (353 kg) in B♭. Tue. |
SK893029 |
Map |
|
2077 | 71.9 N |
Wighton, Norfolk, All Saints. 6, 7–2–4 (383 kg) in B♭. Tue (1st). |
TF940399 |
Map |
|
2078 | 71.9 NNE |
Suffield, Norfolk, S Margaret. 5 U/R, 8½ cwt (~430 kg) in A. Bells not hung; unringable. |
TG233312 |
Map |
|
2079 | 71.9 WNW |
Litchborough, Northamptonshire, S Martin (GF, T). 5, 8–1–15 (426 kg) in A. |
SP632542 |
Map |
|
2080 | 71.9 SW |
Seale, Surrey, S Lawrence. 6, 7–1–12 (374 kg) in G♯. Tue. |
SU897478 |
Map |
|
2081 | 72 WSW |
Ewelme, Oxfordshire, S Mary V (GF). 6, 18–1–15 (934 kg) in E♭. |
SU646914 |
Map |
|
2082 | 72 NE |
Martham, Norfolk, S Mary (T). 6, 12–2–8 (639 kg) in F. |
TG454184 |
Map |
|
2083 | 72 SSW |
Laughton, East Sussex, All Saints (T). 6, 9–2–6 (485 kg) in G. Thu. |
TQ500125 |
Map |
|
2084 | 72.1 WNW |
Church Stowe, Northamptonshire, S Michael (GF). 5, 13–3–12 (704 kg) in G. |
SP638576 |
Map |
|
2085 | 72.1 S |
Hastings, East Sussex, All Saints (T). 8, 12–1–21 (632 kg) in F. Sat practice alternates: All Saints; S Clement. Sat (alt) 13:30. |
TQ828098 |
Map |
|
2086 | 72.1 WSW |
Reading, Berkshire, S Laurence. 12, 23–0–20 (1178 kg) in D. PN: by arrangement. |
SU716735 |
Map |
|
2087 | 72.1 NW |
Ashley, Northamptonshire, S Mary V (GF). 5, 7–0–8 (359 kg) in A. Mon. |
SP794910 |
Map |
|
2088 | 72.2 WSW |
Caversham, Berkshire, S Peter. 8, 7–3–13 (400 kg) in A. Tue. |
SU708748 |
Map |
|
2089 | 72.2 S |
Hastings, East Sussex, S Clement (T). 8, 14–2–16 (744 kg) in F. Sat practice alternates: All Saints; S Clement. Sat (alt) 13:30. |
TQ824096 |
Map |
|
2090 | 72.2 W |
Little Milton, Oxfordshire, S James. 6, 11–3–22 (607 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SP617007 |
Map |
|
2091 | 72.3 WNW |
Haselbech, Northamptonshire, S Michael (GF). 8, 15–0–12 (767 kg) in F♯. Fri PN shared: Maidwell; Haselbech. Fri (1st). |
SP711773 |
Map |
|
2092 | 72.3 WNW |
Flore, Northamptonshire, All Saints (T). 6, 12–2–27 (647 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SP641598 |
Map |
|
2093 | 72.3 SSW |
Barcombe, East Sussex, S Mary V (GF, T). 6, 9–0–24 (468 kg) in F♯. Thu (not always: check). |
TQ418143 |
Map |
|
2094 | 72.3 NW |
Dingley, Northamptonshire, All Saints (GF). 5, 8 cwt (~410 kg) in A♭. |
SP769876 |
Map |
|
2095 | 72.3 WSW |
Reading, Berkshire, S Giles. 8, 14–2–7 (740 kg) in F. Wed. |
SU716729 |
Map |
|
2096 | 72.3 WSW |
Reading, Berkshire, Minster Ch of S Mary V. 8, 25–2–26 (1307 kg) in D♭. Tue. |
SU713733 |
Map |
|
2097 | 72.3 SW |
Alfold, Surrey, S Nicholas (GF, T). 6, 6–2–19 (339 kg) in B♭. Thu. |
TQ037339 |
Map |
|
2098 | 72.4 SSW |
Cowfold, West Sussex, S Peter (GF, T). 6, 8½ cwt (~430 kg) in A. Tue 20:00. |
TQ212226 |
Map |
|
2099 | 72.4 SW |
Aldershot, Hampshire, S Michael Archangel (GF, S, T). 8, 8–3–16 (452 kg) in A. Thu. |
SU869498 |
Map |
|
2100 | 72.4 S |
St Leonards on Sea, East Sussex, Christ Church. 8, 19½ cwt (~990 kg) in F. Mon 19:00. |
TQ802091 |
Map |