|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
901 | 106.3 ENE |
Ilford, Greater London, S Mary (T). 8, 7–0–22 (366 kg) in A♭. Ellacombe apparatus. Tue. |
TQ448868 |
Map |
|
902 | 106.4 N |
Newport, Shropshire, S Nicholas. 8, 13–2–16 (693 kg) in G. Fri. |
SJ744191 |
Map |
|
903 | 106.5 N |
Edgmond, Shropshire, S Peter (GF, S, T). 8, 9–3–12 (501 kg) in G. Ringing Centre; ART Teaching Centre: Round the Wrekin Teaching Hub. Wed. |
SJ720192 |
Map |
|
904 | 106.6 E |
Withyham, East Sussex, S Michael & All Angels (GF, T). 8, 15–0–9 (766 kg) in F. Fri (not always: check) 20:00. |
TQ493355 |
Map |
|
905 | 106.7 N |
Mavesyn Ridware, Staffordshire, S Nicholas (T). 8, 8–3–7 (448 kg) in A. Thu. |
SK081168 |
Map |
|
906 | 106.7 NNE |
Alrewas, Staffordshire, All Saints (T). 8, 12–0–5 (612 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SK167152 |
Map |
|
907 | 106.7 NNE |
Wigston Magna, Leicestershire, All Saints. 8, 16–0–11 (818 kg) in E. Fri (2nd, 4th). |
SP603986 |
Map |
|
908 | 106.8 E |
Chiddingstone, Kent, S Mary. 8, 17–0–3 (865 kg) in E. Wed (Check to confirm). |
TQ500451 |
Map |
|
909 | 106.8 ENE |
Loughton, Essex, S John Bapt (T). 8, 18–2–19 (948 kg) in E. Tue. |
TQ429969 |
Map |
|
910 | 106.8 NNE |
Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicestershire, S Wilfrid (T). 8, 10–3–3 (547 kg) in F. Wed (exc 3rd). |
SP684941 |
Map |
|
911 | 106.9 WNW |
Tenby, Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, Wales, S Mary. 8, 12–2–14 (641 kg) in F. |
SN134004 |
Map |
|
912 | 107 E |
Buxted, East Sussex, S Margaret Q (GF). 8, 14–2–7 (740 kg) in F. Wed 20:00. |
TQ485230 |
Map |
|
913 | 107.1 NNE |
Aylestone, Leicestershire, S Andrew (T). 8, 15–3–21 (810 kg) in F. Wed. |
SK571010 |
Map |
|
914 | 107.3 NNE |
Netherseal, Derbyshire, S Peter (GF, T). 8, 11–2–7 (587 kg) in G. Mon (1st, 2nd). |
SK288128 |
Map |
|
915 | 107.5 N |
Gnosall, Staffordshire, S Lawrence (S, T). 8, 14–3–19 (758 kg) in F. Ringing Centre; county books / DBR info discrepant. Fri (with additions). |
SJ830208 |
Map |
|
916 | 107.7 WSW |
Liskeard, Cornwall, S Martin. 8, 13–1–18 (681 kg) in E♭. Thu. |
SX253644 |
Map |
|
917 | 107.7 NNE |
Great Glen, Leicestershire, S Cuthbert (GF). 8, 9–0–26 (469 kg) in A♭. |
SP652977 |
Map |
|
918 | 107.8 NNE |
Church Langton, Leicestershire, S Peter. 8, 17–0–6 (866 kg) in E. |
SP723934 |
Map |
|
919 | 107.8 NNE |
Measham, Leicestershire, S Laurence. 8, 9–2–6 (485 kg) in F♯. Fri. |
SK335122 |
Map |
|
920 | 107.8 E |
Bexley, Greater London, S Mary. 8, 7–0–18 (364 kg) in A. Thu. |
TQ497734 |
Map |
|
921 | 108 NNE |
Knighton, Leicestershire, S Mary Magd (T). 8, 10–2–8 (537 kg) in G. Mon. |
SK599012 |
Map |
|
922 | 108.3 NNE |
Ratby, Leicestershire, S Philip & S James (T). 8, 9–3–18 (503 kg) in G. Fri 20:00. |
SK512059 |
Map |
|
923 | 108.3 NNE |
Oadby, Leicestershire, S Peter (T). 8, 12–3–15 (655 kg) in G. Ringing Centre. Tue. |
SK623003 |
Map |
|
924 | 108.3 ENE |
Chigwell Row, Essex, All Saints. 8, 14–0–11 (716 kg) in F♯. Electronic controls. |
TQ464932 |
Map |
|
925 | 108.5 E |
Penshurst, Kent, S John Bapt (GF, T). 8, 17–2–11 (894 kg) in E♭. Thu. |
TQ527438 |
Map |
|
926 | 108.5 E |
Shoreham, Kent, S Peter & S Paul (GF). 8, 9–1–16 (477 kg) in A♭. |
TQ522615 |
Map |
|
927 | 108.6 NE |
Raunds, Northamptonshire, S Peter (GF, T). 8, 22–0–8 (1121 kg) in E♭. |
TL000730 |
Map |
|
928 | 108.7 E |
Sevenoaks, Kent, S Nicholas (T). 8, 16–2–10 (843 kg) in F. Mon. |
TQ531543 |
Map |
|
929 | 108.8 E |
Crayford, Greater London, S Paulinus (T). 8, 11–2–15 (591 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
TQ511751 |
Map |
|
930 | 108.9 NE |
Woodford, Northamptonshire, S Mary V (T). 8, 14–0–16 (718 kg) in E. |
SP969767 |
Map |
|
931 | 108.9 E |
Erith, Greater London, S John Bapt (GF). 8, 16–3–22 (861 kg) in F♯. Wed (1st) 20:00. |
TQ507787 |
Map |
|
932 | 108.9 NNE |
Overseal, Derbyshire, S Matthew. 8, 9–3–1 (496 kg) in A♭. Mon (3rd, 4th, 5th). |
SK294154 |
Map |
|
933 | 109 NNE |
Barton under Needwood, Staffordshire, S James (T). 8, 14–1–26 (736 kg) in F. Wed. |
SK187185 |
Map |
|
934 | 109.1 E |
Erith, Greater London, Christ Church. 8, 17–0–23 (874 kg) in E♭. Mon. |
TQ512778 |
Map |
|
935 | 109.2 ENE |
Dagenham, Greater London, S Peter & S Paul. 8, 14–3–0 (749 kg) in F♯. |
TQ500845 |
Map |
|
936 | 109.3 ENE |
Hunsdon, Hertfordshire, S Dunstan (T). 8, 14–2–7 (740 kg) in F. |
TL418127 |
Map |
|
937 | 109.5 ENE |
Epping, Essex, S John Bapt (T). 8, 20–0–0 (1016 kg) in E. Mon. |
TL459020 |
Map |
|
938 | 109.7 ENE |
Aspenden, Hertfordshire, S Mary (T). 8, 9–3–7 (498 kg) in F♯. Wed. |
TL353283 |
Map |
|
939 | 109.8 E |
Eynsford, Kent, S Martin. 8, 9–2–13 (489 kg) in F♯. Fri. |
TQ540654 |
Map |
|
940 | 109.9 ESE |
Seaford, East Sussex, S Leonard. 8, 13–2–0 (686 kg) in F. Tue. |
TV482990 |
Map |
|
941 | 110.1 NNE |
Hugglescote, Leicestershire, S John Bapt. 8, 16–1–4 (827 kg) in F. Tower notice(s) / DBR info discrepant. Fri 20:00. |
SK427127 |
Map |
|
942 | 110.1 E |
Speldhurst, Kent, S Mary V (S). 8, 13¼ cwt (~680 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
TQ553414 |
Map |
|
943 | 110.4 NNE |
King's Norton, Leicestershire, S John Bapt. 8, 18–3–12 (958 kg) in E♭. |
SK688005 |
Map |
|
944 | 110.5 NE |
Eaton Socon, Cambridgeshire, S Mary (T). 8, 13–1–11 (678 kg) in F. Wed. |
TL170588 |
Map |
|
945 | 110.5 ENE |
Romford, Greater London, S Edward Conf (T). 8, 15–2–14 (794 kg) in F. |
TQ511889 |
Map |
|
946 | 110.6 ENE |
Guilden Morden, Cambridgeshire, S Mary (GF, T). 8, 11–2–2 (585 kg) in F. Mon. |
TL279441 |
Map |
|
947 | 110.7 E |
Dartford, Kent, Holy Trinity (T). 8, 18–2–1 (940 kg) in E♭. Wed. |
TQ544740 |
Map |
|
948 | 110.7 NNE |
Anstey, Leicestershire, S Mary (GF). 8, 10–2–4 (535 kg) in G. Wed 20:00. |
SK549085 |
Map |
|
949 | 110.8 E |
Rotherfield, East Sussex, S Denys. 8, 23–0–23 (1179 kg) in D. Ellacombe apparatus. Mon 20:00. |
TQ555297 |
Map |
|
950 | 110.9 NNE |
Thurnby, Leicestershire, S Luke. 8, 12–3–12 (653 kg) in E. |
SK647039 |
Map |