|
# |
Miles |
Dove’s Guide Entry |
Grid Ref |
OSM |
|
1 | 0 |
Handsworth, South Yorkshire, S Mary. 8, 12–0–2 (611 kg) in F♯. Wed. |
SK410862 |
Map |
|
2 | 3.5 NE |
Whiston, South Yorkshire, S Mary Magd (GF). 8, 14–1–22 (734 kg) in F♯. Mon. |
SK450900 |
Map |
|
3 | 3.5 W |
Sheffield, South Yorkshire, Cath Ch of S Marie, Hallam (RC). 8, 25–0–4 (1272 kg) in D. Mon 19:00. |
SK354872 |
Map |
|
4 | 4.1 SW |
Norton, South Yorkshire, S James Gt (T). 8, 15–2–6 (790 kg) in F. Ellacombe apparatus. |
SK358821 |
Map |
|
5 | 4.2 SSE |
Eckington, Derbyshire, S Peter & S Paul (S, T). 8, 16–0–14 (819 kg) in E. Ringing Centre; ART Teaching Centre: The Gordon Halls Ringing Centre. Thu. |
SK431797 |
Map |
|
6 | 4.6 NNE |
Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S Anthony, Eastwood (Coptic Orth). 8, 12–1–21 (632 kg) in G. Former church of S Stephen (Anglican) (until 1997). |
SK433932 |
Map |
|
7 | 6 SW |
Dronfield, Derbyshire, S John Bapt. 8, 12–3–20 (657 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SK352784 |
Map |
|
8 | 6.1 ESE |
Harthill, South Yorkshire, All Hallows. 8, 18–2–1 (940 kg) in F. Fri. |
SK493809 |
Map |
|
9 | 6.2 NNE |
Rawmarsh, South Yorkshire, S Mary. 8, 12–1–13 (628 kg) in G. Ringing temporarily suspended. |
SK435959 |
Map |
|
10 | 6.9 ESE |
South Anston, South Yorkshire, S James. 8, 13–1–5 (675 kg) in G. Thu. |
SK519837 |
Map |
|
11 | 7.1 WSW |
Dore, South Yorkshire, Christ Church (T). 8, 11–0–24 (570 kg) in G. Fri. |
SK307810 |
Map |
|
12 | 7.2 S |
Staveley, Derbyshire, S John Bapt (T). 8, 17–2–17 (897 kg) in E♭. Tue. |
SK433748 |
Map |
|
13 | 9.2 N |
Wath upon Dearne, South Yorkshire, All Saints. 8, 12–2–9 (639 kg) in F♯. |
SE432008 |
Map |
|
14 | 9.7 WNW |
Bradfield, South Yorkshire, S Nicholas. 8, 11–1–0 (572 kg) in F. Fri. |
SK266925 |
Map |
|
15 | 10 NE |
Conisbrough, South Yorkshire, S Peter. 8, 13–2–20 (695 kg) in F♯. |
SK512987 |
Map |
|
16 | 10.3 SE |
Creswell, Derbyshire, S Mary Magd (T). 8, 12–2–4 (637 kg) in F♯. Thu. |
SK525742 |
Map |
|
17 | 10.4 NW |
Wortley, South Yorkshire, S Leonard (S, T). 8, 11–2–5 (586 kg) in G. Thu. |
SK307993 |
Map |
|
18 | 10.6 SSE |
Bolsover, Derbyshire, S Mary & S Laurence (T). 8, 14–3–1 (750 kg) in G. Tue. |
SK474702 |
Map |
|
19 | 10.9 NW |
Bolsterstone, South Yorkshire, S Mary (GF, T). 8, 12–1–25 (634 kg) in F♯. Wed. |
SK270968 |
Map |
|
20 | 11.3 N |
Darfield, South Yorkshire, All Saints. 8, 13–3–24 (709 kg) in E. Thu. |
SE418043 |
Map |
|
21 | 12 ENE |
Tickhill, South Yorkshire, S Mary V. 8, 13–3–7 (702 kg) in E. Thu. |
SK591930 |
Map |
|
22 | 12 ESE |
Worksop, Nottinghamshire, Priory Ch of S Mary & S Cuthbert (T). 8, 12–2–15 (642 kg) in F♯. PN alternates with Worksop, S Anne. Tue (alt). |
SK589789 |
Map |
|
23 | 12.1 SSE |
Scarcliffe, Derbyshire, S Leonard (T). 8, 10–3–3 (547 kg) in G. Tue. |
SK495687 |
Map |
|
24 | 12.7 NE |
Sprotbrough, South Yorkshire, S Mary V (S, T). 8, 8–1–26 (431 kg) in B♭. Tue. |
SE539020 |
Map |
|
25 | 13.4 NNW |
Barnsley, South Yorkshire, S Mary. 8, 13–1–21 (683 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SE343066 |
Map |
|
26 | 13.5 SSE |
Ault Hucknall, Derbyshire, S John Bapt. 8, 7–2–7 (384 kg) in G♯. |
SK467652 |
Map |
|
27 | 13.5 S |
North Wingfield, Derbyshire, S Lawrence (T). 8, 17–3–21 (911 kg) in E. |
SK404644 |
Map |
|
28 | 14 ESE |
Scofton, Nottinghamshire, S John Ev. 8, 3–2–25 (189 kg) in E♭. |
SK628803 |
Map |
|
29 | 14.6 SE |
Warsop, Nottinghamshire, S Peter & S Paul. 8, 14–2–24 (748 kg) in F. Mon. |
SK567687 |
Map |
|
30 | 14.7 NW |
Penistone, South Yorkshire, S John Bapt. 8, 14–1–12 (729 kg) in F♯. Thu. |
SE246033 |
Map |
|
31 | 14.8 NE |
Doncaster, South Yorkshire, Minster Ch of S George. 8, 29–2–17 (1506 kg) in C♯. Sat 10:00. |
SE574035 |
Map |
|
32 | 14.9 W |
Hope, Derbyshire, S Peter (T). 8, 14–1–22 (734 kg) in F♯. Tue. |
SK172834 |
Map |
|
33 | 15.8 N |
Royston, South Yorkshire, S John Bapt (T). 8, 14–1–18 (732 kg) in F. Thu. |
SE364112 |
Map |
|
34 | 16.3 W |
Castleton, Derbyshire, S Edmund (T). 8, 11–2–0 (584 kg) in E♭. Mon 19:00. |
SK150829 |
Map |
|
35 | 16.3 SW |
Bakewell, Derbyshire, All Saints. 8, 16–3–21 (860 kg) in F. Thu. |
SK215684 |
Map |
|
36 | 16.6 NE |
Arksey, South Yorkshire, All Saints. 8, 9–3–20 (504 kg) in F♯. Thu (4th, 5th: other weeks at Barnby Dun) 18:00. |
SE579069 |
Map |
|
37 | 16.8 E |
Sutton cum Lound, Nottinghamshire, S Bartholomew (GF). 8, 9–2–14 (489 kg) in G. Wed. |
SK680849 |
Map |
|
38 | 16.8 N |
Hemsworth, West Yorkshire, S Helen. 8, 7–0–6 (358 kg) in A. Mon. |
SE428132 |
Map |
|
39 | 16.9 SSW |
Darley Dale, Derbyshire, S Helen (T). 8, 15–2–2 (788 kg) in F. Wed. |
SK266629 |
Map |
|
40 | 17.2 WSW |
Tideswell, Derbyshire, S John Bapt. 8, 13–0–11 (665 kg) in F♯. Fri. |
SK152757 |
Map |
|
41 | 17.6 SSE |
Mansfield, Nottinghamshire, S Peter & S Paul. 8, 16–0–11 (818 kg) in F. Tue. |
SK540610 |
Map |
|
42 | 17.6 SSE |
Sutton in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, S Mary Magd (GF). 8, 15–1–18 (783 kg) in F. Tue. |
SK489589 |
Map |
|
43 | 17.8 SSW |
Matlock, Derbyshire, S Giles (T). 8, 14–0–0 (711 kg) in F. Thu. |
SK300597 |
Map |
|
44 | 18.8 S |
Alfreton, Derbyshire, S Martin (T). 8, 10–2–27 (546 kg) in G. |
SK407558 |
Map |
|
45 | 19.2 NNE |
Campsall, South Yorkshire, S Mary Magd. 8, 11–1–5 (574 kg) in A♭. |
SE544140 |
Map |
|
46 | 19.5 SSE |
Kirkby in Ashfield, Nottinghamshire, S Wilfrid (T). 8, 8–3–3 (446 kg) in A. |
SK490558 |
Map |
|
47 | 19.6 S |
Pinxton, Derbyshire, S Helen (T). 8, 5–2–8 (283 kg) in C. Sat 10:30. |
SK453550 |
Map |
|
48 | 19.6 E |
Clayworth, Nottinghamshire, S Peter. 8, 8–1–15 (426 kg) in G. Tue. |
SK726884 |
Map |
|
49 | 20 S |
Crich, Derbyshire, S Mary (T). 8, 12–1–9 (626 kg) in F♯. |
SK347546 |
Map |
|
50 | 20.2 E |
Clarborough, Nottinghamshire, S John Bapt (GF, T). 8, 9–1–16 (477 kg) in F♯. Thu. |
SK734832 |
Map |